◆Shop Relic·defect·Relic
Runic Capacitor
Start each combat with 3 additional Orb Slots.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Defect players(5,863 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it A (strong) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 0.5% of 1,179,512 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 19,809 community runs, Runic Capacitor wins 59.1% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 0.6% of runs. It is most often run alongside Barrage, Hotfix and Data Disk. Players who already have it most often draft Barrage, Rainbow and Synchronize next.
Runic Capacitor is a Shop Relic in the defect relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 170–230 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Runic Capacitor is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Runic Capacitor.
Cards
- Barrage25% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Barrage6% of Barrage decks also run Runic Capacitor
56% win rate together - Hotfix44% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Hotfix4% of Hotfix decks also run Runic Capacitor
56% win rate together - Defragment24% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Defragment5% of Defragment decks also run Runic Capacitor
66% win rate together - Coolheaded48% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Coolheaded4% of Coolheaded decks also run Runic Capacitor
61% win rate together - Lightning Rod47% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Lightning Rod4% of Lightning Rod decks also run Runic Capacitor
53% win rate together
Relics
- Data Disk73% win rate together22% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Data Disk6% of Data Disk decks also run Runic Capacitor
- Symbiotic Virus71% win rate together9% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Symbiotic Virus5% of Symbiotic Virus decks also run Runic Capacitor
- Gold-Plated Cables72% win rate together7% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Gold-Plated Cables5% of Gold-Plated Cables decks also run Runic Capacitor
- Signet Ring74% win rate together7% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Signet Ring2% of Signet Ring decks also run Runic Capacitor
- Old Coin58% win rate together5% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Old Coin1% of Old Coin decks also run Runic Capacitor
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion61% win rate together36% of Runic Capacitor runs also had Power Potion1% of Power Potion runs also had Runic Capacitor
- Block Potion63% win rate together35% of Runic Capacitor runs also had Block Potion1% of Block Potion runs also had Runic Capacitor
- Energy Potion60% win rate together34% of Runic Capacitor runs also had Energy Potion1% of Energy Potion runs also had Runic Capacitor
- Skill Potion61% win rate together33% of Runic Capacitor runs also had Skill Potion1% of Skill Potion runs also had Runic Capacitor
- Attack Potion61% win rate together33% of Runic Capacitor runs also had Attack Potion1% of Attack Potion runs also had Runic Capacitor
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Runic Capacitor, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Barragepicked 32% of the time+179% vs usual
48% win rate - Rainbowpicked 32% of the time+75% vs usual
43% win rate - Synchronizepicked 29% of the time+73% vs usual
35% win rate - Chaospicked 29% of the time+61% vs usual
45% win rate - Hotfixpicked 31% of the time+39% vs usual
44% win rate - Ice Lancepicked 32% of the time+38% vs usual
56% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
