◆Common Relic·shared·Relic
Gorget
At the start of each combat, gain 4 Plating.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(41,557 picks · 26% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 13.1% of 1,195,926 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 539,519 community runs, Gorget wins 59.3% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 16% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 61.4%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Pyre and Vajra. Players who already have it most often draft Coordinate, Gang Up and Calamity next.
Gorget is a Common Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 149–201 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Gorget is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Gorget.
Cards
- Mad Science11% of Gorget decks also run Mad Science24% of Mad Science decks also run Gorget
73% win rate together - Pyre6% of Gorget decks also run Pyre26% of Pyre decks also run Gorget
56% win rate together - Byrd Swoop4% of Gorget decks also run Byrd Swoop25% of Byrd Swoop decks also run Gorget
41% win rate together - Demon Form4% of Gorget decks also run Demon Form25% of Demon Form decks also run Gorget
55% win rate together - Dismantle5% of Gorget decks also run Dismantle23% of Dismantle decks also run Gorget
47% win rate together
Relics
- Vajra64% win rate together23% of Gorget decks also run Vajra23% of Vajra decks also run Gorget
- Sword of Jade81% win rate together5% of Gorget decks also run Sword of Jade29% of Sword of Jade decks also run Gorget
- Signet Ring74% win rate together4% of Gorget decks also run Signet Ring29% of Signet Ring decks also run Gorget
- Lord's Parasol68% win rate together2% of Gorget decks also run Lord's Parasol31% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Gorget
- Bag of Preparation70% win rate together23% of Gorget decks also run Bag of Preparation22% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Gorget
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion61% win rate together35% of Gorget runs also had Power Potion19% of Power Potion runs also had Gorget
- Energy Potion59% win rate together35% of Gorget runs also had Energy Potion20% of Energy Potion runs also had Gorget
- Block Potion58% win rate together35% of Gorget runs also had Block Potion19% of Block Potion runs also had Gorget
- Strength Potion58% win rate together33% of Gorget runs also had Strength Potion19% of Strength Potion runs also had Gorget
- Skill Potion60% win rate together33% of Gorget runs also had Skill Potion19% of Skill Potion runs also had Gorget
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Gorget, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Coordinatepicked 10% of the time+71% vs usual
70% win rate - Gang Uppicked 17% of the time+51% vs usual
74% win rate - Calamitypicked 2% of the time+49% vs usual
64% win rate - Tag Teampicked 9% of the time+47% vs usual
73% win rate - Secret Weaponpicked 3% of the time+45% vs usual
63% win rate - Interceptpicked 5% of the time+45% vs usual
69% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
