◆Colorless·Uncommon·⚔ Attack·2 Energy
Tag Team
Tag Team is a Uncommon Attack card in Slay the Spire 2, costing 2 energy.
It deals 11 damage.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(6,882 picks · 26% share). Codex rates it A (strong) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 0.8% of 1,973,295 All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 26,088 community runs, Tag Team wins 55.4% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 0.8% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 56.5%. It is most often run alongside Flanking, Demonic Shield and Massive Scroll. Players who already have it most often draft Anointed, Beat Down and Scrawl next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Tag Team.
Cards
- Flanking6% of Tag Team decks also run Flanking2% of Flanking decks also run Tag Team
63% win rate together - Demonic Shield4% of Tag Team decks also run Demonic Shield2% of Demonic Shield decks also run Tag Team
58% win rate together - Believe in You5% of Tag Team decks also run Believe in You2% of Believe in You decks also run Tag Team
66% win rate together - Energy Surge6% of Tag Team decks also run Energy Surge1% of Energy Surge decks also run Tag Team
58% win rate together - Bully6% of Tag Team decks also run Bully1% of Bully decks also run Tag Team
61% win rate together
Relics
- Massive Scroll38% win rate together39% of Tag Team decks also run Massive Scroll8% of Massive Scroll decks also run Tag Team
- Lord's Parasol70% win rate together7% of Tag Team decks also run Lord's Parasol3% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Tag Team
- Lead Paperweight43% win rate together10% of Tag Team decks also run Lead Paperweight1% of Lead Paperweight decks also run Tag Team
- Fragrant Mushroom74% win rate together8% of Tag Team decks also run Fragrant Mushroom1% of Fragrant Mushroom decks also run Tag Team
- Forgotten Soul70% win rate together5% of Tag Team decks also run Forgotten Soul1% of Forgotten Soul decks also run Tag Team
Commonly seen with
- Energy Potion60% win rate together33% of Tag Team runs also had Energy Potion1% of Energy Potion runs also had Tag Team
- Block Potion59% win rate together32% of Tag Team runs also had Block Potion1% of Block Potion runs also had Tag Team
- Colorless Potion62% win rate together31% of Tag Team runs also had Colorless Potion1% of Colorless Potion runs also had Tag Team
- Power Potion60% win rate together31% of Tag Team runs also had Power Potion1% of Power Potion runs also had Tag Team
- Skill Potion61% win rate together30% of Tag Team runs also had Skill Potion1% of Skill Potion runs also had Tag Team
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Tag Team, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Anointedpicked 5% of the time+486% vs usual
82% win rate - Beat Downpicked 5% of the time+348% vs usual
67% win rate - Scrawlpicked 7% of the time+338% vs usual
80% win rate - Mayhempicked 14% of the time+278% vs usual
78% win rate - Secret Techniquepicked 10% of the time+276% vs usual
72% win rate - Jackpotpicked 12% of the time+264% vs usual
74% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
