◆Common Relic·shared·Relic
Bag of Preparation
At the start of each combat, draw 2 additional cards.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(37,915 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 13.4% of 1,166,863 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 550,030 community runs, Bag of Preparation wins 60.4% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 16.7% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 61.6%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Master of Strategy and Signet Ring. Players who already have it most often draft Secret Weapon, Intercept and Eternal Armor next.
Bag of Preparation is a Common Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 149–201 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Bag of Preparation is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Bag of Preparation.
Cards
- Mad Science11% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Mad Science25% of Mad Science decks also run Bag of Preparation
74% win rate together - Master of Strategy2% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Master of Strategy26% of Master of Strategy decks also run Bag of Preparation
75% win rate together - Anointed1% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Anointed31% of Anointed decks also run Bag of Preparation
76% win rate together - Apotheosis2% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Apotheosis26% of Apotheosis decks also run Bag of Preparation
76% win rate together - Apparition2% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Apparition26% of Apparition decks also run Bag of Preparation
69% win rate together
Relics
- Signet Ring76% win rate together4% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Signet Ring31% of Signet Ring decks also run Bag of Preparation
- Sword of Jade82% win rate together5% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Sword of Jade30% of Sword of Jade decks also run Bag of Preparation
- Lantern69% win rate together24% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Lantern23% of Lantern decks also run Bag of Preparation
- Anchor69% win rate together23% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Anchor23% of Anchor decks also run Bag of Preparation
- Gorget70% win rate together22% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Gorget23% of Gorget decks also run Bag of Preparation
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion62% win rate together35% of Bag of Preparation runs also had Power Potion20% of Power Potion runs also had Bag of Preparation
- Energy Potion62% win rate together34% of Bag of Preparation runs also had Energy Potion20% of Energy Potion runs also had Bag of Preparation
- Block Potion61% win rate together34% of Bag of Preparation runs also had Block Potion20% of Block Potion runs also had Bag of Preparation
- Skill Potion61% win rate together33% of Bag of Preparation runs also had Skill Potion20% of Skill Potion runs also had Bag of Preparation
- Colorless Potion61% win rate together32% of Bag of Preparation runs also had Colorless Potion20% of Colorless Potion runs also had Bag of Preparation
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Bag of Preparation, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Secret Weaponpicked 3% of the time+66% vs usual
65% win rate - Interceptpicked 5% of the time+59% vs usual
70% win rate - Eternal Armorpicked 3% of the time+56% vs usual
69% win rate - Rolling Boulderpicked 4% of the time+44% vs usual
68% win rate - Scrawlpicked 2% of the time+43% vs usual
86% win rate - Huddle Uppicked 17% of the time+43% vs usual
77% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
