◆Common Relic·shared·Relic
Festive Popper
At the start of each combat, deal 9 damage to ALL enemies.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(30,283 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 11% of 1,170,782 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 439,825 community runs, Festive Popper wins 57.6% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 13.3% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 59.6%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Anointed and Sword of Jade. Players who already have it most often draft Eternal Armor, Alchemize and Intercept next.
Festive Popper is a Common Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 149–201 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Festive Popper is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Festive Popper.
Cards
- Mad Science11% of Festive Popper decks also run Mad Science19% of Mad Science decks also run Festive Popper
72% win rate together - Anointed1% of Festive Popper decks also run Anointed25% of Anointed decks also run Festive Popper
76% win rate together - Scrawl1% of Festive Popper decks also run Scrawl22% of Scrawl decks also run Festive Popper
74% win rate together - Beat Down1% of Festive Popper decks also run Beat Down23% of Beat Down decks also run Festive Popper
72% win rate together - Blade of Ink3% of Festive Popper decks also run Blade of Ink19% of Blade of Ink decks also run Festive Popper
68% win rate together
Relics
- Sword of Jade80% win rate together4% of Festive Popper decks also run Sword of Jade23% of Sword of Jade decks also run Festive Popper
- Signet Ring72% win rate together4% of Festive Popper decks also run Signet Ring23% of Signet Ring decks also run Festive Popper
- Bronze Scales66% win rate together21% of Festive Popper decks also run Bronze Scales18% of Bronze Scales decks also run Festive Popper
- Lord's Parasol68% win rate together2% of Festive Popper decks also run Lord's Parasol24% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Festive Popper
- Bag of Preparation68% win rate together23% of Festive Popper decks also run Bag of Preparation18% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Festive Popper
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion58% win rate together35% of Festive Popper runs also had Power Potion16% of Power Potion runs also had Festive Popper
- Block Potion58% win rate together33% of Festive Popper runs also had Block Potion15% of Block Potion runs also had Festive Popper
- Energy Potion58% win rate together33% of Festive Popper runs also had Energy Potion15% of Energy Potion runs also had Festive Popper
- Skill Potion58% win rate together32% of Festive Popper runs also had Skill Potion15% of Skill Potion runs also had Festive Popper
- Colorless Potion58% win rate together32% of Festive Popper runs also had Colorless Potion15% of Colorless Potion runs also had Festive Popper
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Festive Popper, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Eternal Armorpicked 3% of the time+92% vs usual
78% win rate - Alchemizepicked 4% of the time+63% vs usual
76% win rate - Interceptpicked 5% of the time+57% vs usual
54% win rate - Tag Teampicked 9% of the time+51% vs usual
55% win rate - Nostalgiapicked 3% of the time+42% vs usual
76% win rate - Hidden Gempicked 12% of the time+40% vs usual
75% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
