◆Defect·Uncommon·⚔ Attack·0 Energy
Tesla Coil
Tesla Coil is a Uncommon Attack card for the Defect in Slay the Spire 2, costing 0 energy.
It deals 3 damage.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Defect players(31,592 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it D (below average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 2.7% of 1,170,782 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 94,812 community runs, Tesla Coil wins 38.6% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 2.9% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 50.5%. It is most often run alongside Lightning Rod, Ball Lightning and Data Disk. Players who already have it most often draft Huddle Up, Coordinate and Voltaic next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Tesla Coil.
Cards
- Lightning Rod55% of Tesla Coil decks also run Lightning Rod24% of Lightning Rod decks also run Tesla Coil
35% win rate together - Ball Lightning42% of Tesla Coil decks also run Ball Lightning24% of Ball Lightning decks also run Tesla Coil
33% win rate together - Thunder35% of Tesla Coil decks also run Thunder26% of Thunder decks also run Tesla Coil
39% win rate together - Hotfix41% of Tesla Coil decks also run Hotfix21% of Hotfix decks also run Tesla Coil
37% win rate together - Tempest22% of Tesla Coil decks also run Tempest26% of Tempest decks also run Tesla Coil
39% win rate together
Relics
- Data Disk55% win rate together14% of Tesla Coil decks also run Data Disk18% of Data Disk decks also run Tesla Coil
- Runic Capacitor54% win rate together4% of Tesla Coil decks also run Runic Capacitor22% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Tesla Coil
- Symbiotic Virus51% win rate together5% of Tesla Coil decks also run Symbiotic Virus17% of Symbiotic Virus decks also run Tesla Coil
- Metronome55% win rate together3% of Tesla Coil decks also run Metronome19% of Metronome decks also run Tesla Coil
- Gold-Plated Cables49% win rate together4% of Tesla Coil decks also run Gold-Plated Cables16% of Gold-Plated Cables decks also run Tesla Coil
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion42% win rate together30% of Tesla Coil runs also had Power Potion3% of Power Potion runs also had Tesla Coil
- Block Potion40% win rate together30% of Tesla Coil runs also had Block Potion3% of Block Potion runs also had Tesla Coil
- Energy Potion41% win rate together29% of Tesla Coil runs also had Energy Potion3% of Energy Potion runs also had Tesla Coil
- Colorless Potion40% win rate together29% of Tesla Coil runs also had Colorless Potion3% of Colorless Potion runs also had Tesla Coil
- Skill Potion40% win rate together29% of Tesla Coil runs also had Skill Potion3% of Skill Potion runs also had Tesla Coil
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Tesla Coil, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Huddle Uppicked 21% of the time+72% vs usual
64% win rate - Coordinatepicked 10% of the time+66% vs usual
57% win rate - Voltaicpicked 54% of the time+60% vs usual
41% win rate - The Gambitpicked 1% of the time+52% vs usual
53% win rate - Liftpicked 9% of the time+44% vs usual
55% win rate - Rendpicked 1% of the time+44% vs usual
75% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
