◆Ancient Relic·shared·Relic
Neow's Bones
Upon pickup, gain 2 random Neow Relics. Add 1 random Curse to your Deck.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(12,394 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it F (underperforming) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 4.4% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 150,973 community runs, Neow's Bones wins 33.1% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 4.6% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 34.9%. It is most often run alongside Neow's Fury, Dual Wield and Neow's Talisman. Players who already have it most often draft Alchemize, Shockwave and Splash next.
Neow's Bones is a Ancient Relic in the shared relic pool.
It is not sold by the merchant, the only routes to acquire it are reward drops, events, or boss rewards depending on its pool.
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Neow's Bones is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Neow's Bones.
Cards
- Neow's Fury8% of Neow's Bones decks also run Neow's Fury17% of Neow's Fury decks also run Neow's Bones
22% win rate together - Dual Wield1% of Neow's Bones decks also run Dual Wield15% of Dual Wield decks also run Neow's Bones
16% win rate together - Distraction1% of Neow's Bones decks also run Distraction11% of Distraction decks also run Neow's Bones
23% win rate together - Caltrops0% of Neow's Bones decks also run Caltrops8% of Caltrops decks also run Neow's Bones
16% win rate together - BEGONE!4% of Neow's Bones decks also run BEGONE!6% of BEGONE! decks also run Neow's Bones
35% win rate together
Relics
- Neow's Talisman23% win rate together9% of Neow's Bones decks also run Neow's Talisman31% of Neow's Talisman decks also run Neow's Bones
- Nutritious Oyster24% win rate together8% of Neow's Bones decks also run Nutritious Oyster20% of Nutritious Oyster decks also run Neow's Bones
- Winged Boots14% win rate together5% of Neow's Bones decks also run Winged Boots21% of Winged Boots decks also run Neow's Bones
- Stone Humidifier26% win rate together8% of Neow's Bones decks also run Stone Humidifier18% of Stone Humidifier decks also run Neow's Bones
- Lava Rock25% win rate together8% of Neow's Bones decks also run Lava Rock17% of Lava Rock decks also run Neow's Bones
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion40% win rate together24% of Neow's Bones runs also had Power Potion4% of Power Potion runs also had Neow's Bones
- Energy Potion39% win rate together22% of Neow's Bones runs also had Energy Potion4% of Energy Potion runs also had Neow's Bones
- Block Potion38% win rate together22% of Neow's Bones runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Neow's Bones
- Skill Potion39% win rate together22% of Neow's Bones runs also had Skill Potion4% of Skill Potion runs also had Neow's Bones
- Colorless Potion39% win rate together22% of Neow's Bones runs also had Colorless Potion4% of Colorless Potion runs also had Neow's Bones
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Neow's Bones, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Alchemizepicked 3% of the time+25% vs usual
68% win rate - Shockwavepicked 9% of the time+23% vs usual
48% win rate - Splashpicked 12% of the time+23% vs usual
49% win rate - BEGONE!picked 23% of the time+22% vs usual
38% win rate - Discoverypicked 12% of the time+21% vs usual
52% win rate - Volleypicked 3% of the time+20% vs usual
48% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
