◆Event·Event·✦ Power·1 Energy
Caltrops
Caltrops is a Event Power card in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It applies 3 Thorns.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(809 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it F (underperforming) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 0.3% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 9,617 community runs, Caltrops wins 32% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 0.3% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 35%. It is most often run alongside Footwork, Backflip and Precarious Shears. Players who already have it most often draft Bolas, Rolling Boulder and Salvo next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Caltrops.
Cards
- Footwork8% of Caltrops decks also run Footwork0% of Footwork decks also run Caltrops
39% win rate together - Backflip10% of Caltrops decks also run Backflip0% of Backflip decks also run Caltrops
36% win rate together - Piercing Wail10% of Caltrops decks also run Piercing Wail0% of Piercing Wail decks also run Caltrops
37% win rate together - Coolheaded7% of Caltrops decks also run Coolheaded0% of Coolheaded decks also run Caltrops
31% win rate together - Gather Light9% of Caltrops decks also run Gather Light0% of Gather Light decks also run Caltrops
33% win rate together
Relics
- Precarious Shears24% win rate together14% of Caltrops decks also run Precarious Shears1% of Precarious Shears decks also run Caltrops
- Leafy Poultice35% win rate together12% of Caltrops decks also run Leafy Poultice1% of Leafy Poultice decks also run Caltrops
- Fresnel Lens22% win rate together8% of Caltrops decks also run Fresnel Lens1% of Fresnel Lens decks also run Caltrops
- Neow's Bones16% win rate together8% of Caltrops decks also run Neow's Bones0% of Neow's Bones decks also run Caltrops
- Festive Popper45% win rate together14% of Caltrops decks also run Festive Popper0% of Festive Popper decks also run Caltrops
Commonly seen with
- Energy Potion38% win rate together26% of Caltrops runs also had Energy Potion0% of Energy Potion runs also had Caltrops
- Colorless Potion37% win rate together26% of Caltrops runs also had Colorless Potion0% of Colorless Potion runs also had Caltrops
- Block Potion40% win rate together26% of Caltrops runs also had Block Potion0% of Block Potion runs also had Caltrops
- Power Potion40% win rate together25% of Caltrops runs also had Power Potion0% of Power Potion runs also had Caltrops
- Attack Potion38% win rate together25% of Caltrops runs also had Attack Potion0% of Attack Potion runs also had Caltrops
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Caltrops, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Bolaspicked 4% of the time+158% vs usual
57% win rate - Rolling Boulderpicked 6% of the time+128% vs usual
36% win rate - Salvopicked 2% of the time+98% vs usual
50% win rate - Jackpotpicked 6% of the time+96% vs usual
60% win rate - Eternal Armorpicked 3% of the time+77% vs usual
67% win rate - Danse Macabrepicked 20% of the time+62% vs usual
54% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
