◆Silent·Rare·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Shadowmeld
Shadowmeld is a Rare Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(16,665 picks · 94% share). Codex rates it A (strong) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.5% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 57,035 community runs, Shadowmeld wins 52.3% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 1.7% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 52.8%. It is most often run alongside Backflip, Blur and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Scrawl, Impatience and Secret Weapon next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Shadowmeld.
Cards
- Backflip45% of Shadowmeld decks also run Backflip9% of Backflip decks also run Shadowmeld
54% win rate together - Blur26% of Shadowmeld decks also run Blur10% of Blur decks also run Shadowmeld
56% win rate together - Piercing Wail45% of Shadowmeld decks also run Piercing Wail9% of Piercing Wail decks also run Shadowmeld
53% win rate together - Footwork35% of Shadowmeld decks also run Footwork9% of Footwork decks also run Shadowmeld
56% win rate together - Prepared50% of Shadowmeld decks also run Prepared8% of Prepared decks also run Shadowmeld
54% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull63% win rate together10% of Shadowmeld decks also run Snecko Skull9% of Snecko Skull decks also run Shadowmeld
- Tingsha66% win rate together7% of Shadowmeld decks also run Tingsha10% of Tingsha decks also run Shadowmeld
- Twisted Funnel63% win rate together5% of Shadowmeld decks also run Twisted Funnel9% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Shadowmeld
- Tough Bandages74% win rate together3% of Shadowmeld decks also run Tough Bandages10% of Tough Bandages decks also run Shadowmeld
- Paper Krane69% win rate together3% of Shadowmeld decks also run Paper Krane8% of Paper Krane decks also run Shadowmeld
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion56% win rate together33% of Shadowmeld runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Shadowmeld
- Energy Potion55% win rate together31% of Shadowmeld runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Shadowmeld
- Block Potion54% win rate together31% of Shadowmeld runs also had Block Potion2% of Block Potion runs also had Shadowmeld
- Colorless Potion54% win rate together31% of Shadowmeld runs also had Colorless Potion2% of Colorless Potion runs also had Shadowmeld
- Skill Potion54% win rate together31% of Shadowmeld runs also had Skill Potion2% of Skill Potion runs also had Shadowmeld
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Shadowmeld, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Scrawlpicked 4% of the time+120% vs usual
73% win rate - Impatiencepicked 7% of the time+115% vs usual
65% win rate - Secret Weaponpicked 4% of the time+103% vs usual
93% win rate - Panachepicked 16% of the time+102% vs usual
45% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 6% of the time+79% vs usual
54% win rate - Anointedpicked 2% of the time+73% vs usual
75% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
