◆Silent·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Blur
Blur is a Uncommon Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It grants 5 Block.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(45,538 picks · 97% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 4% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 145,077 community runs, Blur wins 50.1% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4.4% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 52.3%. It is most often run alongside Footwork, Piercing Wail and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Intercept, Impatience and Panache next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Blur.
Cards
- Footwork36% of Blur decks also run Footwork24% of Footwork decks also run Blur
54% win rate together - Piercing Wail45% of Blur decks also run Piercing Wail21% of Piercing Wail decks also run Blur
52% win rate together - Backflip44% of Blur decks also run Backflip21% of Backflip decks also run Blur
52% win rate together - Prepared50% of Blur decks also run Prepared20% of Prepared decks also run Blur
52% win rate together - Noxious Fumes30% of Blur decks also run Noxious Fumes22% of Noxious Fumes decks also run Blur
50% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull62% win rate together10% of Blur decks also run Snecko Skull24% of Snecko Skull decks also run Blur
- Tingsha64% win rate together6% of Blur decks also run Tingsha24% of Tingsha decks also run Blur
- Twisted Funnel62% win rate together5% of Blur decks also run Twisted Funnel23% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Blur
- Tough Bandages70% win rate together3% of Blur decks also run Tough Bandages25% of Tough Bandages decks also run Blur
- Paper Krane68% win rate together3% of Blur decks also run Paper Krane23% of Paper Krane decks also run Blur
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion55% win rate together32% of Blur runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Blur
- Energy Potion53% win rate together30% of Blur runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Blur
- Block Potion53% win rate together30% of Blur runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Blur
- Skill Potion53% win rate together30% of Blur runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Blur
- Colorless Potion53% win rate together30% of Blur runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Blur
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Blur, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Interceptpicked 9% of the time+163% vs usual
61% win rate - Impatiencepicked 6% of the time+84% vs usual
65% win rate - Panachepicked 13% of the time+69% vs usual
54% win rate - Havocpicked 10% of the time+69% vs usual
63% win rate - Body Slampicked 22% of the time+63% vs usual
60% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 5% of the time+53% vs usual
68% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
