◆Uncommon Relic·silent·Relic
Tingsha
Whenever you discard a card during your turn, deal 3 damage to a random enemy for each card discarded.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(11,670 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it A (strong) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1% of 1,179,512 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 42,975 community runs, Tingsha wins 63.9% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 1.3% of runs. It is most often run alongside Prepared, Afterimage and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Entropy, Eternal Armor and Scrawl next.
Tingsha is a Uncommon Relic in the silent relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 191–259 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Tingsha is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Tingsha.
Cards
- Prepared59% of Tingsha decks also run Prepared6% of Prepared decks also run Tingsha
62% win rate together - Afterimage23% of Tingsha decks also run Afterimage8% of Afterimage decks also run Tingsha
73% win rate together - Abrasive19% of Tingsha decks also run Abrasive8% of Abrasive decks also run Tingsha
68% win rate together - Acrobatics37% of Tingsha decks also run Acrobatics6% of Acrobatics decks also run Tingsha
67% win rate together - Adrenaline26% of Tingsha decks also run Adrenaline7% of Adrenaline decks also run Tingsha
71% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull73% win rate together13% of Tingsha decks also run Snecko Skull8% of Snecko Skull decks also run Tingsha
- Twisted Funnel67% win rate together7% of Tingsha decks also run Twisted Funnel9% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Tingsha
- Tough Bandages80% win rate together4% of Tingsha decks also run Tough Bandages10% of Tough Bandages decks also run Tingsha
- Paper Krane75% win rate together4% of Tingsha decks also run Paper Krane8% of Paper Krane decks also run Tingsha
- Ninja Scroll70% win rate together3% of Tingsha decks also run Ninja Scroll9% of Ninja Scroll decks also run Tingsha
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion65% win rate together36% of Tingsha runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Tingsha
- Energy Potion63% win rate together35% of Tingsha runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Tingsha
- Colorless Potion64% win rate together33% of Tingsha runs also had Colorless Potion2% of Colorless Potion runs also had Tingsha
- Block Potion64% win rate together33% of Tingsha runs also had Block Potion1% of Block Potion runs also had Tingsha
- Skill Potion64% win rate together33% of Tingsha runs also had Skill Potion1% of Skill Potion runs also had Tingsha
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Tingsha, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Entropypicked 4% of the time+128% vs usual
88% win rate - Eternal Armorpicked 4% of the time+124% vs usual
100% win rate - Scrawlpicked 3% of the time+87% vs usual
80% win rate - Bolaspicked 3% of the time+70% vs usual
80% win rate - Memento Moripicked 14% of the time+69% vs usual
45% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 5% of the time+64% vs usual
43% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
