◆Uncommon Relic·shared·Relic
Candelabra
At the start of your 2nd turn, gain 2 Energy.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(19,813 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 7% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 292,451 community runs, Candelabra wins 59.6% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 8.9% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 61.3%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Apotheosis and Signet Ring. Players who already have it most often draft Eternal Armor, Secret Weapon and The Gambit next.
Candelabra is a Uncommon Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 191–259 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Candelabra is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Candelabra.
Cards
- Mad Science11% of Candelabra decks also run Mad Science13% of Mad Science decks also run Candelabra
74% win rate together - Apotheosis3% of Candelabra decks also run Apotheosis14% of Apotheosis decks also run Candelabra
73% win rate together - Secret Technique1% of Candelabra decks also run Secret Technique15% of Secret Technique decks also run Candelabra
77% win rate together - Master of Strategy2% of Candelabra decks also run Master of Strategy14% of Master of Strategy decks also run Candelabra
74% win rate together - Apparition2% of Candelabra decks also run Apparition14% of Apparition decks also run Candelabra
70% win rate together
Relics
- Signet Ring74% win rate together4% of Candelabra decks also run Signet Ring16% of Signet Ring decks also run Candelabra
- Sword of Jade80% win rate together5% of Candelabra decks also run Sword of Jade16% of Sword of Jade decks also run Candelabra
- Lord's Parasol69% win rate together2% of Candelabra decks also run Lord's Parasol17% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Candelabra
- Fragrant Mushroom74% win rate together8% of Candelabra decks also run Fragrant Mushroom14% of Fragrant Mushroom decks also run Candelabra
- War Hammer71% win rate together2% of Candelabra decks also run War Hammer16% of War Hammer decks also run Candelabra
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion61% win rate together35% of Candelabra runs also had Power Potion11% of Power Potion runs also had Candelabra
- Energy Potion61% win rate together34% of Candelabra runs also had Energy Potion11% of Energy Potion runs also had Candelabra
- Block Potion61% win rate together34% of Candelabra runs also had Block Potion10% of Block Potion runs also had Candelabra
- Colorless Potion60% win rate together33% of Candelabra runs also had Colorless Potion11% of Colorless Potion runs also had Candelabra
- Skill Potion60% win rate together33% of Candelabra runs also had Skill Potion10% of Skill Potion runs also had Candelabra
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Candelabra, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Eternal Armorpicked 3% of the time+106% vs usual
80% win rate - Secret Weaponpicked 3% of the time+70% vs usual
81% win rate - The Gambitpicked 2% of the time+59% vs usual
73% win rate - Knockdownpicked 10% of the time+55% vs usual
75% win rate - Hand of Greedpicked 1% of the time+52% vs usual
60% win rate - Calamitypicked 2% of the time+46% vs usual
67% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
