◆Rare Relic·silent·Relic
Tough Bandages
Whenever you discard a card during your turn, gain 3 Block.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(5,297 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it S (top tier) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 0.5% of 1,170,782 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 18,869 community runs, Tough Bandages wins 67% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 0.6% of runs. It is most often run alongside Prepared, Abrasive and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Memento Mori, Calculated Gamble and Dagger Throw next.
Tough Bandages is a Rare Relic in the silent relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 234–316 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Tough Bandages is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Tough Bandages.
Cards
- Prepared60% of Tough Bandages decks also run Prepared3% of Prepared decks also run Tough Bandages
69% win rate together - Abrasive20% of Tough Bandages decks also run Abrasive4% of Abrasive decks also run Tough Bandages
73% win rate together - Acrobatics39% of Tough Bandages decks also run Acrobatics3% of Acrobatics decks also run Tough Bandages
74% win rate together - Calculated Gamble30% of Tough Bandages decks also run Calculated Gamble3% of Calculated Gamble decks also run Tough Bandages
73% win rate together - Adrenaline26% of Tough Bandages decks also run Adrenaline3% of Adrenaline decks also run Tough Bandages
76% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull76% win rate together15% of Tough Bandages decks also run Snecko Skull4% of Snecko Skull decks also run Tough Bandages
- Tingsha80% win rate together10% of Tough Bandages decks also run Tingsha4% of Tingsha decks also run Tough Bandages
- Paper Krane80% win rate together4% of Tough Bandages decks also run Paper Krane4% of Paper Krane decks also run Tough Bandages
- Twisted Funnel80% win rate together7% of Tough Bandages decks also run Twisted Funnel4% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Tough Bandages
- Sword of Jade88% win rate together6% of Tough Bandages decks also run Sword of Jade1% of Sword of Jade decks also run Tough Bandages
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion68% win rate together36% of Tough Bandages runs also had Power Potion1% of Power Potion runs also had Tough Bandages
- Energy Potion69% win rate together34% of Tough Bandages runs also had Energy Potion1% of Energy Potion runs also had Tough Bandages
- Colorless Potion69% win rate together34% of Tough Bandages runs also had Colorless Potion1% of Colorless Potion runs also had Tough Bandages
- Skill Potion68% win rate together34% of Tough Bandages runs also had Skill Potion1% of Skill Potion runs also had Tough Bandages
- Dexterity Potion68% win rate together33% of Tough Bandages runs also had Dexterity Potion1% of Dexterity Potion runs also had Tough Bandages
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Tough Bandages, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Memento Moripicked 12% of the time+40% vs usual
44% win rate - Calculated Gamblepicked 51% of the time+31% vs usual
62% win rate - Dagger Throwpicked 26% of the time+28% vs usual
44% win rate - Master Plannerpicked 33% of the time+19% vs usual
54% win rate - Preparedpicked 49% of the time+17% vs usual
60% win rate - Murderpicked 18% of the time+17% vs usual
56% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
