◆Defect·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·2 Energy
Glacier
Glacier is a Uncommon Skill card for the Defect in Slay the Spire 2, costing 2 energy.
It grants 6 Block.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Defect players(44,973 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.9% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 116,748 community runs, Glacier wins 44.3% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 3.5% of runs. It performs best for Regent players, at 54.8%. It is most often run alongside Coolheaded, Hailstorm and Data Disk. Players who already have it most often draft Hailstorm, Drain Power and Synchronize next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Glacier.
Cards
- Coolheaded46% of Glacier decks also run Coolheaded26% of Coolheaded decks also run Glacier
47% win rate together - Hailstorm23% of Glacier decks also run Hailstorm34% of Hailstorm decks also run Glacier
45% win rate together - Capacitor35% of Glacier decks also run Capacitor26% of Capacitor decks also run Glacier
48% win rate together - Hologram45% of Glacier decks also run Hologram23% of Hologram decks also run Glacier
48% win rate together - Hotfix37% of Glacier decks also run Hotfix25% of Hotfix decks also run Glacier
45% win rate together
Relics
- Data Disk63% win rate together16% of Glacier decks also run Data Disk27% of Data Disk decks also run Glacier
- Gold-Plated Cables57% win rate together5% of Glacier decks also run Gold-Plated Cables27% of Gold-Plated Cables decks also run Glacier
- Runic Capacitor62% win rate together4% of Glacier decks also run Runic Capacitor29% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Glacier
- Symbiotic Virus57% win rate together6% of Glacier decks also run Symbiotic Virus26% of Symbiotic Virus decks also run Glacier
- Metronome59% win rate together3% of Glacier decks also run Metronome28% of Metronome decks also run Glacier
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion50% win rate together33% of Glacier runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Glacier
- Block Potion48% win rate together31% of Glacier runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Glacier
- Skill Potion49% win rate together30% of Glacier runs also had Skill Potion4% of Skill Potion runs also had Glacier
- Colorless Potion49% win rate together30% of Glacier runs also had Colorless Potion4% of Colorless Potion runs also had Glacier
- Energy Potion49% win rate together30% of Glacier runs also had Energy Potion4% of Energy Potion runs also had Glacier
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Glacier, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hailstormpicked 36% of the time+88% vs usual
44% win rate - Drain Powerpicked 24% of the time+68% vs usual
33% win rate - Synchronizepicked 25% of the time+47% vs usual
44% win rate - Beacon of Hopepicked 25% of the time+47% vs usual
84% win rate - Collision Coursepicked 15% of the time+45% vs usual
56% win rate - Body Slampicked 19% of the time+38% vs usual
41% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
