◆Defect·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·0 Energy
Chill
Chill is a Uncommon Skill card for the Defect in Slay the Spire 2, costing 0 energy.
It carries the Exhaust keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Defect players(38,221 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.3% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 103,434 community runs, Chill wins 44.6% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 3.1% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 57.3%. It is most often run alongside Coolheaded, Hailstorm and Data Disk. Players who already have it most often draft Impatience, Entropy and Hailstorm next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Chill.
Cards
- Coolheaded45% of Chill decks also run Coolheaded22% of Coolheaded decks also run Chill
47% win rate together - Hailstorm22% of Chill decks also run Hailstorm30% of Hailstorm decks also run Chill
45% win rate together - Hotfix38% of Chill decks also run Hotfix22% of Hotfix decks also run Chill
45% win rate together - Hologram44% of Chill decks also run Hologram20% of Hologram decks also run Chill
49% win rate together - Capacitor34% of Chill decks also run Capacitor22% of Capacitor decks also run Chill
48% win rate together
Relics
- Data Disk63% win rate together15% of Chill decks also run Data Disk23% of Data Disk decks also run Chill
- Runic Capacitor65% win rate together4% of Chill decks also run Runic Capacitor26% of Runic Capacitor decks also run Chill
- Symbiotic Virus56% win rate together6% of Chill decks also run Symbiotic Virus23% of Symbiotic Virus decks also run Chill
- Gold-Plated Cables58% win rate together5% of Chill decks also run Gold-Plated Cables23% of Gold-Plated Cables decks also run Chill
- Emotion Chip59% win rate together2% of Chill decks also run Emotion Chip25% of Emotion Chip decks also run Chill
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion50% win rate together33% of Chill runs also had Power Potion4% of Power Potion runs also had Chill
- Block Potion49% win rate together31% of Chill runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Chill
- Energy Potion49% win rate together30% of Chill runs also had Energy Potion4% of Energy Potion runs also had Chill
- Skill Potion50% win rate together30% of Chill runs also had Skill Potion4% of Skill Potion runs also had Chill
- Colorless Potion49% win rate together30% of Chill runs also had Colorless Potion4% of Colorless Potion runs also had Chill
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Chill, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Impatiencepicked 6% of the time+77% vs usual
67% win rate - Entropypicked 3% of the time+71% vs usual
84% win rate - Hailstormpicked 33% of the time+70% vs usual
44% win rate - Coordinatepicked 10% of the time+68% vs usual
69% win rate - Interceptpicked 5% of the time+61% vs usual
36% win rate - Angerpicked 25% of the time+47% vs usual
44% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
