◆Common Relic·shared·Relic
Regal Pillow
Whenever you Rest, heal an additional 15 HP.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(35,230 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 12.6% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 519,453 community runs, Regal Pillow wins 57% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 15.6% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 58.8%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Apotheosis and Sword of Jade. Players who already have it most often draft Coordinate, Calamity and Secret Technique next.
Regal Pillow is a Common Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 149–201 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Regal Pillow is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Regal Pillow.
Cards
- Mad Science11% of Regal Pillow decks also run Mad Science23% of Mad Science decks also run Regal Pillow
72% win rate together - Apotheosis2% of Regal Pillow decks also run Apotheosis24% of Apotheosis decks also run Regal Pillow
72% win rate together - Anointed0% of Regal Pillow decks also run Anointed27% of Anointed decks also run Regal Pillow
74% win rate together - Maul1% of Regal Pillow decks also run Maul24% of Maul decks also run Regal Pillow
61% win rate together - Master of Strategy2% of Regal Pillow decks also run Master of Strategy23% of Master of Strategy decks also run Regal Pillow
74% win rate together
Relics
- Sword of Jade80% win rate together4% of Regal Pillow decks also run Sword of Jade27% of Sword of Jade decks also run Regal Pillow
- Lord's Parasol67% win rate together2% of Regal Pillow decks also run Lord's Parasol30% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Regal Pillow
- Signet Ring72% win rate together4% of Regal Pillow decks also run Signet Ring27% of Signet Ring decks also run Regal Pillow
- Bag of Preparation67% win rate together22% of Regal Pillow decks also run Bag of Preparation21% of Bag of Preparation decks also run Regal Pillow
- Happy Flower67% win rate together22% of Regal Pillow decks also run Happy Flower21% of Happy Flower decks also run Regal Pillow
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion59% win rate together35% of Regal Pillow runs also had Power Potion18% of Power Potion runs also had Regal Pillow
- Energy Potion58% win rate together33% of Regal Pillow runs also had Energy Potion18% of Energy Potion runs also had Regal Pillow
- Block Potion58% win rate together33% of Regal Pillow runs also had Block Potion18% of Block Potion runs also had Regal Pillow
- Skill Potion58% win rate together32% of Regal Pillow runs also had Skill Potion18% of Skill Potion runs also had Regal Pillow
- Attack Potion57% win rate together32% of Regal Pillow runs also had Attack Potion18% of Attack Potion runs also had Regal Pillow
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Regal Pillow, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Coordinatepicked 10% of the time+72% vs usual
60% win rate - Calamitypicked 2% of the time+72% vs usual
57% win rate - Secret Techniquepicked 4% of the time+71% vs usual
78% win rate - Bolaspicked 3% of the time+62% vs usual
65% win rate - Nostalgiapicked 4% of the time+60% vs usual
72% win rate - Salvopicked 2% of the time+48% vs usual
61% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
