◆Rare Relic·shared·Relic
Lizard Tail
When your HP would be reduced to 0, heal to 50% of your Max HP instead (works once).
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(8,785 picks · 24% share). Codex rates it S (top tier) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.1% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 129,008 community runs, Lizard Tail wins 63.4% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 3.9% of runs. It performs best for Regent players, at 65%. It is most often run alongside Mad Science, Apotheosis and Signet Ring. Players who already have it most often draft Intercept, Rolling Boulder and Alchemize next.
Lizard Tail is a Rare Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 234–316 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Lizard Tail is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
shared relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Lizard Tail.
Cards
- Mad Science12% of Lizard Tail decks also run Mad Science7% of Mad Science decks also run Lizard Tail
75% win rate together - Apotheosis3% of Lizard Tail decks also run Apotheosis7% of Apotheosis decks also run Lizard Tail
77% win rate together - Salvo1% of Lizard Tail decks also run Salvo7% of Salvo decks also run Lizard Tail
73% win rate together - Maul2% of Lizard Tail decks also run Maul7% of Maul decks also run Lizard Tail
67% win rate together - Secret Technique1% of Lizard Tail decks also run Secret Technique7% of Secret Technique decks also run Lizard Tail
79% win rate together
Relics
- Signet Ring77% win rate together4% of Lizard Tail decks also run Signet Ring8% of Signet Ring decks also run Lizard Tail
- Calling Bell57% win rate together3% of Lizard Tail decks also run Calling Bell8% of Calling Bell decks also run Lizard Tail
- Lord's Parasol73% win rate together2% of Lizard Tail decks also run Lord's Parasol8% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Lizard Tail
- Sword of Jade82% win rate together5% of Lizard Tail decks also run Sword of Jade7% of Sword of Jade decks also run Lizard Tail
- History Course92% win rate together4% of Lizard Tail decks also run History Course7% of History Course decks also run Lizard Tail
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion65% win rate together37% of Lizard Tail runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Lizard Tail
- Block Potion64% win rate together35% of Lizard Tail runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Lizard Tail
- Energy Potion65% win rate together35% of Lizard Tail runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Lizard Tail
- Colorless Potion64% win rate together34% of Lizard Tail runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Lizard Tail
- Skill Potion64% win rate together34% of Lizard Tail runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Lizard Tail
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Lizard Tail, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Interceptpicked 6% of the time+86% vs usual
80% win rate - Rolling Boulderpicked 5% of the time+80% vs usual
62% win rate - Alchemizepicked 4% of the time+71% vs usual
90% win rate - Rendpicked 1% of the time+63% vs usual
83% win rate - Liftpicked 9% of the time+54% vs usual
79% win rate - Tag Teampicked 9% of the time+46% vs usual
54% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
