◆Silent·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·3 Energy
Tactician
Tactician is a Uncommon Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 3 energy.
It gains 1 energy.
It carries the Sly keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(42,755 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.7% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 131,903 community runs, Tactician wins 50.9% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 63%. It is most often run alongside Prepared, Acrobatics and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Panache, Havoc and Reflex next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Tactician.
Cards
- Prepared64% of Tactician decks also run Prepared24% of Prepared decks also run Tactician
51% win rate together - Acrobatics45% of Tactician decks also run Acrobatics27% of Acrobatics decks also run Tactician
57% win rate together - Untouchable40% of Tactician decks also run Untouchable28% of Untouchable decks also run Tactician
49% win rate together - Reflex22% of Tactician decks also run Reflex32% of Reflex decks also run Tactician
56% win rate together - Dagger Throw39% of Tactician decks also run Dagger Throw25% of Dagger Throw decks also run Tactician
45% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull63% win rate together10% of Tactician decks also run Snecko Skull21% of Snecko Skull decks also run Tactician
- Tingsha65% win rate together7% of Tactician decks also run Tingsha23% of Tingsha decks also run Tactician
- Twisted Funnel64% win rate together5% of Tactician decks also run Twisted Funnel22% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Tactician
- Tough Bandages70% win rate together3% of Tactician decks also run Tough Bandages24% of Tough Bandages decks also run Tactician
- Paper Krane69% win rate together3% of Tactician decks also run Paper Krane22% of Paper Krane decks also run Tactician
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion56% win rate together31% of Tactician runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Tactician
- Energy Potion54% win rate together30% of Tactician runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Tactician
- Skill Potion54% win rate together29% of Tactician runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Tactician
- Colorless Potion54% win rate together29% of Tactician runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Tactician
- Block Potion54% win rate together29% of Tactician runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Tactician
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Tactician, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Panachepicked 16% of the time+99% vs usual
66% win rate - Havocpicked 11% of the time+91% vs usual
43% win rate - Reflexpicked 46% of the time+75% vs usual
45% win rate - Automationpicked 16% of the time+64% vs usual
69% win rate - Memento Moripicked 13% of the time+55% vs usual
37% win rate - Untouchablepicked 27% of the time+46% vs usual
38% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
