◆Silent·Common·🛡 Skill·2 Energy
Snakebite
Snakebite is a Common Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 2 energy.
It applies 7 Poison.
It carries the Retain keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(49,955 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it D (below average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 4.3% of 1,168,269 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 142,387 community runs, Snakebite wins 41.5% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4.3% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 47%. It is most often run alongside Deadly Poison, Bubble Bubble and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Mirage, Bubble Bubble and Accelerant next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Snakebite.
Cards
- Deadly Poison42% of Snakebite decks also run Deadly Poison36% of Deadly Poison decks also run Snakebite
36% win rate together - Bubble Bubble27% of Snakebite decks also run Bubble Bubble42% of Bubble Bubble decks also run Snakebite
41% win rate together - Noxious Fumes42% of Snakebite decks also run Noxious Fumes31% of Noxious Fumes decks also run Snakebite
41% win rate together - Accelerant23% of Snakebite decks also run Accelerant40% of Accelerant decks also run Snakebite
48% win rate together - Poisoned Stab33% of Snakebite decks also run Poisoned Stab33% of Poisoned Stab decks also run Snakebite
34% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull53% win rate together12% of Snakebite decks also run Snecko Skull27% of Snecko Skull decks also run Snakebite
- Twisted Funnel53% win rate together5% of Snakebite decks also run Twisted Funnel25% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Snakebite
- Tingsha54% win rate together6% of Snakebite decks also run Tingsha21% of Tingsha decks also run Snakebite
- Paper Krane59% win rate together3% of Snakebite decks also run Paper Krane22% of Paper Krane decks also run Snakebite
- Tough Bandages62% win rate together3% of Snakebite decks also run Tough Bandages22% of Tough Bandages decks also run Snakebite
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion44% win rate together30% of Snakebite runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Snakebite
- Block Potion44% win rate together29% of Snakebite runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Snakebite
- Energy Potion44% win rate together28% of Snakebite runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Snakebite
- Skill Potion44% win rate together28% of Snakebite runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Snakebite
- Colorless Potion44% win rate together28% of Snakebite runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Snakebite
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Snakebite, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Miragepicked 34% of the time+123% vs usual
43% win rate - Bubble Bubblepicked 51% of the time+118% vs usual
39% win rate - Accelerantpicked 62% of the time+93% vs usual
49% win rate - Outbreakpicked 31% of the time+76% vs usual
38% win rate - Bouncing Flaskpicked 36% of the time+70% vs usual
35% win rate - Body Slampicked 23% of the time+65% vs usual
44% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
