◆Colorless·Rare·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Mimic
Mimic is a Rare Skill card in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It deals 0 damage.
It carries the Exhaust keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(6,209 picks · 27% share). Codex rates it S (top tier) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 0.7% of 1,965,949 All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 23,150 community runs, Mimic wins 67.9% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 0.7% of runs. It performs best for Defect players, at 69.9%. It is most often run alongside Gang Up, Beacon of Hope and Lord's Parasol. Players who already have it most often draft Jackpot, Nostalgia and Body Slam next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Mimic.
Cards
- Gang Up5% of Mimic decks also run Gang Up3% of Gang Up decks also run Mimic
66% win rate together - Beacon of Hope6% of Mimic decks also run Beacon of Hope2% of Beacon of Hope decks also run Mimic
82% win rate together - Demonic Shield6% of Mimic decks also run Demonic Shield2% of Demonic Shield decks also run Mimic
73% win rate together - Believe in You7% of Mimic decks also run Believe in You2% of Believe in You decks also run Mimic
71% win rate together - Energy Surge7% of Mimic decks also run Energy Surge1% of Energy Surge decks also run Mimic
72% win rate together
Relics
- Lord's Parasol72% win rate together11% of Mimic decks also run Lord's Parasol4% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Mimic
- Massive Scroll54% win rate together10% of Mimic decks also run Massive Scroll1% of Massive Scroll decks also run Mimic
- Signet Ring72% win rate together7% of Mimic decks also run Signet Ring1% of Signet Ring decks also run Mimic
- Fragrant Mushroom80% win rate together11% of Mimic decks also run Fragrant Mushroom1% of Fragrant Mushroom decks also run Mimic
- Membership Card73% win rate together8% of Mimic decks also run Membership Card1% of Membership Card decks also run Mimic
Commonly seen with
- Energy Potion69% win rate together37% of Mimic runs also had Energy Potion1% of Energy Potion runs also had Mimic
- Power Potion70% win rate together35% of Mimic runs also had Power Potion1% of Power Potion runs also had Mimic
- Colorless Potion70% win rate together35% of Mimic runs also had Colorless Potion1% of Colorless Potion runs also had Mimic
- Block Potion70% win rate together34% of Mimic runs also had Block Potion1% of Block Potion runs also had Mimic
- Skill Potion69% win rate together34% of Mimic runs also had Skill Potion1% of Skill Potion runs also had Mimic
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Mimic, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Jackpotpicked 8% of the time+156% vs usual
69% win rate - Nostalgiapicked 6% of the time+142% vs usual
88% win rate - Body Slampicked 27% of the time+96% vs usual
64% win rate - Havocpicked 10% of the time+65% vs usual
68% win rate - Flechettespicked 17% of the time+60% vs usual
39% win rate - Equilibriumpicked 8% of the time+56% vs usual
78% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
