◆Shop Relic·shared·Relic
Membership Card
50% discount on all products!
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(8,849 picks · 23% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.2% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 136,447 community runs, Membership Card wins 59.5% of the time when taken, against a 53.9% baseline, and appears in 4.1% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 61%. It is most often run alongside Master of Strategy, Secret Technique and Signet Ring. Players who already have it most often draft Beat Down, Secret Technique and Salvo next.
Membership Card is a Shop Relic in the shared relic pool.
It can be purchased from the merchant for 170–230 gold (typical range; exact prices use the standard ±15% banker's-rounded variance).
Like every relic in Slay the Spire 2, Membership Card is preserved across combats unless removed by an event.
Relations
Other relics from the same pool and rarity.
Related Relics
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Membership Card.
Cards
- Master of Strategy4% of Membership Card decks also run Master of Strategy9% of Master of Strategy decks also run Membership Card
75% win rate together - Secret Technique2% of Membership Card decks also run Secret Technique10% of Secret Technique decks also run Membership Card
74% win rate together - Secret Weapon1% of Membership Card decks also run Secret Weapon9% of Secret Weapon decks also run Membership Card
73% win rate together - Gold Axe2% of Membership Card decks also run Gold Axe9% of Gold Axe decks also run Membership Card
72% win rate together - Eternal Armor1% of Membership Card decks also run Eternal Armor9% of Eternal Armor decks also run Membership Card
75% win rate together
Relics
- Signet Ring76% win rate together6% of Membership Card decks also run Signet Ring11% of Signet Ring decks also run Membership Card
- Lord's Parasol66% win rate together3% of Membership Card decks also run Lord's Parasol10% of Lord's Parasol decks also run Membership Card
- Cauldron73% win rate together1% of Membership Card decks also run Cauldron11% of Cauldron decks also run Membership Card
- Ringing Triangle78% win rate together2% of Membership Card decks also run Ringing Triangle9% of Ringing Triangle decks also run Membership Card
- The Abacus77% win rate together2% of Membership Card decks also run The Abacus9% of The Abacus decks also run Membership Card
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion61% win rate together36% of Membership Card runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Membership Card
- Energy Potion61% win rate together34% of Membership Card runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Membership Card
- Block Potion60% win rate together34% of Membership Card runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Membership Card
- Skill Potion60% win rate together33% of Membership Card runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Membership Card
- Colorless Potion60% win rate together33% of Membership Card runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Membership Card
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Membership Card, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Beat Downpicked 3% of the time+147% vs usual
80% win rate - Secret Techniquepicked 6% of the time+133% vs usual
58% win rate - Salvopicked 3% of the time+126% vs usual
82% win rate - Alchemizepicked 5% of the time+116% vs usual
76% win rate - Calamitypicked 3% of the time+112% vs usual
70% win rate - Rolling Boulderpicked 6% of the time+112% vs usual
52% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
