◆Regent·Common·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Glow
Glow is a Common Skill card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It draws 1 card.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(81,864 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 7% of 1,170,782 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 250,608 community runs, Glow wins 46.9% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 7.6% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 58.7%. It is most often run alongside Gather Light, Hidden Cache and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Hyperbeam, Bullet Time and Uproar next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Glow.
Cards
- Gather Light51% of Glow decks also run Gather Light46% of Gather Light decks also run Glow
44% win rate together - Hidden Cache46% of Glow decks also run Hidden Cache47% of Hidden Cache decks also run Glow
45% win rate together - Child of the Stars32% of Glow decks also run Child of the Stars53% of Child of the Stars decks also run Glow
50% win rate together - Cloak of Stars35% of Glow decks also run Cloak of Stars48% of Cloak of Stars decks also run Glow
44% win rate together - Black Hole27% of Glow decks also run Black Hole52% of Black Hole decks also run Glow
46% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual60% win rate together11% of Glow decks also run Fencing Manual47% of Fencing Manual decks also run Glow
- Galactic Dust62% win rate together6% of Glow decks also run Galactic Dust50% of Galactic Dust decks also run Glow
- Regalite62% win rate together4% of Glow decks also run Regalite49% of Regalite decks also run Glow
- Lunar Pastry65% win rate together3% of Glow decks also run Lunar Pastry49% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Glow
- Mini Regent60% win rate together2% of Glow decks also run Mini Regent50% of Mini Regent decks also run Glow
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion51% win rate together31% of Glow runs also had Power Potion9% of Power Potion runs also had Glow
- Block Potion50% win rate together30% of Glow runs also had Block Potion9% of Block Potion runs also had Glow
- Energy Potion51% win rate together29% of Glow runs also had Energy Potion9% of Energy Potion runs also had Glow
- Skill Potion50% win rate together29% of Glow runs also had Skill Potion9% of Skill Potion runs also had Glow
- Colorless Potion50% win rate together29% of Glow runs also had Colorless Potion9% of Colorless Potion runs also had Glow
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Glow, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hyperbeampicked 27% of the time+210% vs usual
53% win rate - Bullet Timepicked 48% of the time+82% vs usual
53% win rate - Uproarpicked 15% of the time+77% vs usual
37% win rate - Entropypicked 3% of the time+71% vs usual
78% win rate - Liftpicked 9% of the time+55% vs usual
56% win rate - Beam Cellpicked 30% of the time+47% vs usual
48% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
