◆Silent·Rare·⚔ Attack·1 Energy
Echoing Slash
Echoing Slash is a Rare Attack card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It deals 10 damage.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(21,071 picks · 96% share). Codex rates it D (below average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.9% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 54,501 community runs, Echoing Slash wins 42.3% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 1.6% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 48.8%. It is most often run alongside Backstab, Piercing Wail and Tingsha. Players who already have it most often draft Lift, Mind Blast and Panache next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Echoing Slash.
Cards
- Backstab23% of Echoing Slash decks also run Backstab9% of Backstab decks also run Echoing Slash
39% win rate together - Piercing Wail42% of Echoing Slash decks also run Piercing Wail7% of Piercing Wail decks also run Echoing Slash
44% win rate together - Slice19% of Echoing Slash decks also run Slice9% of Slice decks also run Echoing Slash
38% win rate together - Dagger Throw32% of Echoing Slash decks also run Dagger Throw8% of Dagger Throw decks also run Echoing Slash
39% win rate together - Dagger Spray23% of Echoing Slash decks also run Dagger Spray9% of Dagger Spray decks also run Echoing Slash
35% win rate together
Relics
- Tingsha58% win rate together6% of Echoing Slash decks also run Tingsha9% of Tingsha decks also run Echoing Slash
- Snecko Skull53% win rate together9% of Echoing Slash decks also run Snecko Skull7% of Snecko Skull decks also run Echoing Slash
- Ninja Scroll51% win rate together3% of Echoing Slash decks also run Ninja Scroll10% of Ninja Scroll decks also run Echoing Slash
- Tough Bandages62% win rate together3% of Echoing Slash decks also run Tough Bandages9% of Tough Bandages decks also run Echoing Slash
- Twisted Funnel51% win rate together4% of Echoing Slash decks also run Twisted Funnel8% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Echoing Slash
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion46% win rate together32% of Echoing Slash runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Echoing Slash
- Block Potion45% win rate together31% of Echoing Slash runs also had Block Potion2% of Block Potion runs also had Echoing Slash
- Energy Potion45% win rate together30% of Echoing Slash runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Echoing Slash
- Skill Potion44% win rate together30% of Echoing Slash runs also had Skill Potion2% of Skill Potion runs also had Echoing Slash
- Dexterity Potion45% win rate together30% of Echoing Slash runs also had Dexterity Potion2% of Dexterity Potion runs also had Echoing Slash
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Echoing Slash, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Liftpicked 10% of the time+73% vs usual
53% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 5% of the time+68% vs usual
80% win rate - Panachepicked 13% of the time+67% vs usual
55% win rate - Bolaspicked 3% of the time+65% vs usual
73% win rate - Salvopicked 2% of the time+62% vs usual
78% win rate - Scrawlpicked 3% of the time+62% vs usual
83% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
