◆Silent·Common·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Dodge and Roll
Dodge and Roll is a Common Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It grants 4 Block.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(42,924 picks · 97% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.8% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 136,423 community runs, Dodge and Roll wins 45.1% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4.2% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 51.8%. It is most often run alongside Footwork, Deflect and Snecko Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Juggernaut, Panache and Mind Blast next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Dodge and Roll.
Cards
- Footwork37% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Footwork23% of Footwork decks also run Dodge and Roll
50% win rate together - Deflect33% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Deflect22% of Deflect decks also run Dodge and Roll
44% win rate together - Piercing Wail44% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Piercing Wail20% of Piercing Wail decks also run Dodge and Roll
48% win rate together - Backflip44% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Backflip20% of Backflip decks also run Dodge and Roll
47% win rate together - Noxious Fumes31% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Noxious Fumes22% of Noxious Fumes decks also run Dodge and Roll
46% win rate together
Relics
- Snecko Skull58% win rate together10% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Snecko Skull21% of Snecko Skull decks also run Dodge and Roll
- Tingsha60% win rate together6% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Tingsha21% of Tingsha decks also run Dodge and Roll
- Twisted Funnel59% win rate together5% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Twisted Funnel21% of Twisted Funnel decks also run Dodge and Roll
- Paper Krane66% win rate together3% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Paper Krane21% of Paper Krane decks also run Dodge and Roll
- Tough Bandages64% win rate together3% of Dodge and Roll decks also run Tough Bandages21% of Tough Bandages decks also run Dodge and Roll
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion50% win rate together31% of Dodge and Roll runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Dodge and Roll
- Energy Potion49% win rate together29% of Dodge and Roll runs also had Energy Potion4% of Energy Potion runs also had Dodge and Roll
- Block Potion49% win rate together29% of Dodge and Roll runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Dodge and Roll
- Skill Potion49% win rate together29% of Dodge and Roll runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Dodge and Roll
- Colorless Potion49% win rate together29% of Dodge and Roll runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Dodge and Roll
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Dodge and Roll, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Juggernautpicked 44% of the time+95% vs usual
57% win rate - Panachepicked 14% of the time+80% vs usual
57% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 6% of the time+77% vs usual
63% win rate - Uproarpicked 14% of the time+65% vs usual
35% win rate - Body Slampicked 22% of the time+57% vs usual
34% win rate - Feel No Painpicked 27% of the time+51% vs usual
58% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
