◆Ironclad·Common·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Armaments
Armaments is a Common Skill card for the Ironclad in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It grants 5 Block.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(79,535 picks · 97% share). Codex rates it D (below average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 7% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 260,568 community runs, Armaments wins 41.3% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 7.8% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 51.9%. It is most often run alongside Shrug It Off, Bloodletting and Red Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Hyperbeam, Intercept and The Gambit next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Armaments.
Cards
- Shrug It Off49% of Armaments decks also run Shrug It Off36% of Shrug It Off decks also run Armaments
40% win rate together - Bloodletting45% of Armaments decks also run Bloodletting34% of Bloodletting decks also run Armaments
41% win rate together - Pommel Strike41% of Armaments decks also run Pommel Strike34% of Pommel Strike decks also run Armaments
40% win rate together - Tremble36% of Armaments decks also run Tremble34% of Tremble decks also run Armaments
40% win rate together - Iron Wave22% of Armaments decks also run Iron Wave42% of Iron Wave decks also run Armaments
36% win rate together
Relics
- Red Skull56% win rate together11% of Armaments decks also run Red Skull37% of Red Skull decks also run Armaments
- Paper Phrog56% win rate together7% of Armaments decks also run Paper Phrog37% of Paper Phrog decks also run Armaments
- Self-Forming Clay57% win rate together4% of Armaments decks also run Self-Forming Clay35% of Self-Forming Clay decks also run Armaments
- Ruined Helmet56% win rate together3% of Armaments decks also run Ruined Helmet37% of Ruined Helmet decks also run Armaments
- Charon's Ashes56% win rate together2% of Armaments decks also run Charon's Ashes36% of Charon's Ashes decks also run Armaments
Commonly seen with
- Energy Potion44% win rate together31% of Armaments runs also had Energy Potion9% of Energy Potion runs also had Armaments
- Block Potion43% win rate together31% of Armaments runs also had Block Potion9% of Block Potion runs also had Armaments
- Strength Potion43% win rate together30% of Armaments runs also had Strength Potion9% of Strength Potion runs also had Armaments
- Power Potion45% win rate together29% of Armaments runs also had Power Potion8% of Power Potion runs also had Armaments
- Fire Potion41% win rate together29% of Armaments runs also had Fire Potion9% of Fire Potion runs also had Armaments
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Armaments, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hyperbeampicked 29% of the time+229% vs usual
51% win rate - Interceptpicked 9% of the time+170% vs usual
68% win rate - The Gambitpicked 2% of the time+129% vs usual
66% win rate - Skewerpicked 11% of the time+106% vs usual
47% win rate - Tag Teampicked 12% of the time+95% vs usual
57% win rate - Bulk Uppicked 37% of the time+90% vs usual
53% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
