OverwolfSpire Codex is now on Overwolf. Learn more →

Potion Metrics

Every potion obtained during the run by the win rate of seats that held it, how often it was used, and Lift against what the same players were expected to win. How the numbers are computed

Cohort: Solo, Standard mode · 1,129,913 runs · 1,130,115 seats · 63 rows shown ·

Score baseline: 32.9% (average win rate across every potion held in this cohort). 19.4% of all seats in Solo, Standard mode won. Lift is each row's win rate minus what the same players were expected to win from the floor where they got it, in percentage points.

Players
Skill
Mode
Played by
#PotionScore ▾Win%Hold%Used%LiftPicksW-L
1Foul PotionEvent8744.1%4.2%82.4%-6.047,71421030-26684
2Fairy in a BottleRare7841.4%5.0%69.7%-1.656,85323558-33295
3Ghost in a JarRare7640.7%0.9%82.4%-2.510,3364204-6132
4Cosmic ConcoctionRare6738.1%0.7%89.6%-6.07,6452911-4734
5Entropic BrewRare6637.7%4.6%91.6%-5.551,50419402-32102
6Bone BrewUncommon6537.5%1.6%93.4%-5.718,2036829-11374
7Orobic AcidRare6437.2%4.7%93.1%-5.752,91219709-33203
8Potion-Shaped RockToken6336.8%5.4%94.7%-5.661,49622630-38866
9Soldier's StewRare6336.9%0.9%82.1%-5.910,4423849-6593
10Cunning PotionUncommon6236.4%1.9%87.8%-4.721,8277940-13887
11Distilled ChaosRare6136.2%4.4%92.6%-5.950,00618093-31913
12Fruit JuiceRare6136.3%4.7%97.7%-4.053,43219376-34056
13Lucky TonicRare6136.4%4.5%81.2%-6.750,81018478-32332
14Gigantification PotionRare5935.7%4.4%73.5%-6.149,33917595-31744
15Ship in a BottleRare5935.8%4.2%92.5%-6.146,99916803-30196
16Beetle JuiceRare5835.2%4.3%87.4%-7.548,75017159-31591
17DuplicatorUncommon5835.2%10.8%82.4%-7.6122,07142975-79096
18Liquid MemoriesRare5835.3%4.3%83.4%-7.148,56017127-31433
19Cure AllUncommon5734.9%10.6%92.5%-7.0119,99941939-78060
20Droplet of PrecognitionRare5735.1%4.1%77.5%-7.546,15416191-29963
21Essence of DarknessRare5735.0%0.7%81.9%-7.27,9332777-5156
22Pot of GhoulsRare5735.0%0.6%79.4%-8.16,9772443-4534
23Heart of IronUncommon5634.7%10.5%92.7%-6.9118,95041315-77635
24Mazaleth's GiftRare5634.8%4.2%75.8%-8.047,34516498-30847
25Shackling PotionRare5634.8%4.2%85.3%-7.247,44816526-30922
26Touch of InsanityUncommon5634.8%9.8%77.9%-7.4110,57638493-72083
27Blood PotionCommon5534.5%5.4%94.0%-5.960,71920956-39763
28King's CourageUncommon5534.4%1.5%74.0%-8.516,8965804-11092
29FortifierUncommon5434.2%10.0%79.2%-7.5112,57638497-74079
30Regen PotionUncommon5434.2%10.7%92.4%-7.1120,71741260-79457
31Snecko OilRare5434.1%3.9%75.5%-6.743,85614964-28892
32Bottled PotentialRare5333.8%4.0%71.4%-8.045,40515344-30061
33Poison PotionCommon5333.7%4.3%83.9%-5.648,64416393-32251
34Radiant TinctureUncommon5333.9%10.4%83.9%-8.0116,99339697-77296
35Focus PotionCommon5233.7%4.1%84.8%-8.546,13115531-30600
36Gambler's BrewUncommon5233.6%9.6%72.4%-7.9108,14336378-71765
37Power PotionCommon5233.6%24.8%93.2%-7.3279,86894122-185746
38Star PotionCommon5233.4%3.5%68.3%-8.339,93313340-26593
39Clarity ExtractUncommon5133.2%9.7%80.0%-8.7109,69236399-73293
40Fysh OilUncommon5133.2%9.8%80.2%-8.7111,27936894-74385
41Powdered DemiseUncommon5133.3%9.4%82.2%-7.9106,52035501-71019
42AshwaterUncommon5032.9%1.9%40.5%-6.521,7217154-14567
43Potion of BindingUncommon5032.8%9.6%83.1%-8.3109,01435764-73250
44Potion of CapacityUncommon5033.1%1.7%58.6%-9.618,8136219-12594
45Blessing of the ForgeUncommon4932.7%9.6%74.5%-7.8108,42535493-72932
46Potion of DoomCommon4932.7%3.5%84.3%-8.039,45212909-26543
47Block PotionCommon4832.3%24.1%92.7%-7.1272,23987960-184279
48Colorless PotionCommon4832.4%23.0%91.8%-7.1259,91184235-175676
49Stable SerumUncommon4832.2%9.1%44.2%-7.5103,39033334-70056
50Swift PotionCommon4832.4%22.4%83.4%-7.9253,52682136-171390
51Energy PotionCommon4732.1%23.8%83.1%-7.8268,58986173-182416
52Liquid BronzeUncommon4732.0%9.6%76.4%-9.0108,12734573-73554
53Skill PotionCommon4732.1%23.2%92.4%-7.4262,70984425-178284
54Attack PotionCommon4631.9%23.0%91.5%-7.3259,89282798-177094
55Dexterity PotionCommon4631.7%22.5%77.8%-9.1254,32080539-173781
56Weak PotionCommon4631.7%22.2%84.8%-8.1251,41179754-171657
57Vulnerable PotionCommon4531.3%22.2%73.9%-8.2250,56378473-172090
58Strength PotionCommon4431.2%22.6%76.0%-8.7255,44979625-175824
59Fire PotionCommon4330.8%22.5%82.7%-7.5254,18678414-175772
60Flex PotionCommon4330.7%21.6%63.3%-7.8243,83474886-168948
61Explosive AmpouleCommon4230.6%21.6%78.6%-7.8243,90174670-169231
62Speed PotionCommon4230.5%21.2%62.8%-8.6239,89873058-166840
63Glowwater PotionEvent017.7%2.1%63.6%-12.223,9494240-19709

Rows under 20 samples are greyed out; rows under 5 are hidden until you switch them on.