◆Common·regent·Potion
Star Potion
Gain 3 Star.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(41,337 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.6% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 136,786 community runs, Star Potion wins 52.1% of the time when taken, against a 50.2% baseline, and appears in 4.2% of runs. It is most often run alongside Gather Light, Glow and Fencing Manual.
Star Potion is a Common potion in the regent pool.
Common potions cost roughly 48–53 gold at the merchant, Uncommon 71–79 gold, and Rare 95–105 gold (per-rarity variance ±5%). Potions can also drop from combat rewards based on the per-fight potion drop chance (about 40% base, trending toward 50%, with a +25% bonus in elite fights and a ±10% pity adjustment after each fight).
Star Potion can be saved between combats and used at any point during your turn. Effects trigger immediately and the potion is consumed.
Relations
Other potions from the same rarity and pool.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Star Potion.
Cards
- Gather Light52% of Star Potion decks also run Gather Light24% of Gather Light decks also run Star Potion
48% win rate together - Glow48% of Star Potion decks also run Glow25% of Glow decks also run Star Potion
52% win rate together - Hidden Cache46% of Star Potion decks also run Hidden Cache24% of Hidden Cache decks also run Star Potion
49% win rate together - Cosmic Indifference39% of Star Potion decks also run Cosmic Indifference25% of Cosmic Indifference decks also run Star Potion
51% win rate together - Know Thy Place38% of Star Potion decks also run Know Thy Place24% of Know Thy Place decks also run Star Potion
49% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual63% win rate together14% of Star Potion decks also run Fencing Manual31% of Fencing Manual decks also run Star Potion
- Galactic Dust65% win rate together7% of Star Potion decks also run Galactic Dust31% of Galactic Dust decks also run Star Potion
- Regalite64% win rate together6% of Star Potion decks also run Regalite33% of Regalite decks also run Star Potion
- Lunar Pastry68% win rate together3% of Star Potion decks also run Lunar Pastry32% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Star Potion
- Mini Regent60% win rate together3% of Star Potion decks also run Mini Regent33% of Mini Regent decks also run Star Potion
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion56% win rate together33% of Star Potion runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Star Potion
- Block Potion56% win rate together32% of Star Potion runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Star Potion
- Energy Potion56% win rate together31% of Star Potion runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Star Potion
- Colorless Potion55% win rate together31% of Star Potion runs also had Colorless Potion5% of Colorless Potion runs also had Star Potion
- Skill Potion56% win rate together30% of Star Potion runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Star Potion
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
