◆Silent·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·2 Energy
Up My Sleeve
Up My Sleeve is a Uncommon Skill card for the Silent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 2 energy.
It draws 3 cards.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Silent players(42,046 picks · 98% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3.6% of 1,179,512 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 151,368 community runs, Up My Sleeve wins 48.8% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4.6% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 58.7%. It is most often run alongside Accuracy, Blade Dance and Ninja Scroll. Players who already have it most often draft Panache, Dark Embrace and Gold Axe next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Up My Sleeve.
Cards
- Accuracy49% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Accuracy34% of Accuracy decks also run Up My Sleeve
53% win rate together - Blade Dance57% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Blade Dance29% of Blade Dance decks also run Up My Sleeve
47% win rate together - Cloak and Dagger53% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Cloak and Dagger28% of Cloak and Dagger decks also run Up My Sleeve
47% win rate together - Leading Strike48% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Leading Strike28% of Leading Strike decks also run Up My Sleeve
45% win rate together - Infinite Blades37% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Infinite Blades30% of Infinite Blades decks also run Up My Sleeve
50% win rate together
Relics
- Ninja Scroll61% win rate together3% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Ninja Scroll34% of Ninja Scroll decks also run Up My Sleeve
- Snecko Skull60% win rate together8% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Snecko Skull19% of Snecko Skull decks also run Up My Sleeve
- Tingsha63% win rate together6% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Tingsha21% of Tingsha decks also run Up My Sleeve
- Helical Dart61% win rate together2% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Helical Dart26% of Helical Dart decks also run Up My Sleeve
- Paper Krane64% win rate together3% of Up My Sleeve decks also run Paper Krane22% of Paper Krane decks also run Up My Sleeve
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion53% win rate together31% of Up My Sleeve runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Up My Sleeve
- Energy Potion51% win rate together30% of Up My Sleeve runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Up My Sleeve
- Block Potion51% win rate together29% of Up My Sleeve runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Up My Sleeve
- Skill Potion51% win rate together29% of Up My Sleeve runs also had Skill Potion5% of Skill Potion runs also had Up My Sleeve
- Strength Potion52% win rate together29% of Up My Sleeve runs also had Strength Potion5% of Strength Potion runs also had Up My Sleeve
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Up My Sleeve, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Panachepicked 18% of the time+126% vs usual
61% win rate - Dark Embracepicked 37% of the time+82% vs usual
78% win rate - Gold Axepicked 7% of the time+76% vs usual
76% win rate - Anointedpicked 2% of the time+76% vs usual
82% win rate - Knife Trappicked 71% of the time+74% vs usual
58% win rate - Accuracypicked 66% of the time+71% vs usual
52% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…

