◆Ironclad·Common·⚔ Attack·1 Energy
Twin Strike
Twin Strike is a Common Attack card for the Ironclad in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It deals 5 damage across 2 hits.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(51,787 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it D (below average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 4.5% of 1,170,782 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 146,161 community runs, Twin Strike wins 39.2% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 4.4% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 44.4%. It is most often run alongside Perfected Strike, Setup Strike and Red Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Ultimate Strike, Uproar and Celestial Might next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Twin Strike.
Cards
- Perfected Strike42% of Twin Strike decks also run Perfected Strike36% of Perfected Strike decks also run Twin Strike
35% win rate together - Setup Strike35% of Twin Strike decks also run Setup Strike32% of Setup Strike decks also run Twin Strike
35% win rate together - Hellraiser19% of Twin Strike decks also run Hellraiser37% of Hellraiser decks also run Twin Strike
43% win rate together - Pommel Strike48% of Twin Strike decks also run Pommel Strike24% of Pommel Strike decks also run Twin Strike
38% win rate together - Shrug It Off48% of Twin Strike decks also run Shrug It Off20% of Shrug It Off decks also run Twin Strike
38% win rate together
Relics
- Red Skull53% win rate together12% of Twin Strike decks also run Red Skull24% of Red Skull decks also run Twin Strike
- Paper Phrog54% win rate together7% of Twin Strike decks also run Paper Phrog23% of Paper Phrog decks also run Twin Strike
- Brimstone52% win rate together2% of Twin Strike decks also run Brimstone31% of Brimstone decks also run Twin Strike
- Self-Forming Clay55% win rate together4% of Twin Strike decks also run Self-Forming Clay21% of Self-Forming Clay decks also run Twin Strike
- Ruined Helmet55% win rate together3% of Twin Strike decks also run Ruined Helmet23% of Ruined Helmet decks also run Twin Strike
Commonly seen with
- Energy Potion41% win rate together31% of Twin Strike runs also had Energy Potion5% of Energy Potion runs also had Twin Strike
- Block Potion41% win rate together30% of Twin Strike runs also had Block Potion5% of Block Potion runs also had Twin Strike
- Power Potion43% win rate together30% of Twin Strike runs also had Power Potion5% of Power Potion runs also had Twin Strike
- Strength Potion40% win rate together29% of Twin Strike runs also had Strength Potion5% of Strength Potion runs also had Twin Strike
- Attack Potion41% win rate together28% of Twin Strike runs also had Attack Potion5% of Attack Potion runs also had Twin Strike
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Twin Strike, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Ultimate Strikepicked 9% of the time+198% vs usual
52% win rate - Uproarpicked 18% of the time+102% vs usual
31% win rate - Celestial Mightpicked 11% of the time+76% vs usual
31% win rate - Skewerpicked 10% of the time+75% vs usual
42% win rate - Sowpicked 19% of the time+73% vs usual
30% win rate - Seeker Strikepicked 6% of the time+71% vs usual
48% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
