◆Regent·Uncommon·⚔ Attack·0 Energy·X ★
Stardust
Stardust is a Uncommon Attack card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 0 energy.
It deals 5 damage X times.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(26,805 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 2.3% of 1,175,572 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 101,665 community runs, Stardust wins 49.3% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 3.1% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 73.9%. It is most often run alongside Hidden Cache, Royal Gamble and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Terraforming, Prep Time and Royal Gamble next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Stardust.
Cards
- Hidden Cache59% of Stardust decks also run Hidden Cache22% of Hidden Cache decks also run Stardust
47% win rate together - Royal Gamble31% of Stardust decks also run Royal Gamble26% of Royal Gamble decks also run Stardust
52% win rate together - Black Hole34% of Stardust decks also run Black Hole24% of Black Hole decks also run Stardust
49% win rate together - Glow53% of Stardust decks also run Glow19% of Glow decks also run Stardust
49% win rate together - Child of the Stars37% of Stardust decks also run Child of the Stars22% of Child of the Stars decks also run Stardust
52% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual60% win rate together11% of Stardust decks also run Fencing Manual17% of Fencing Manual decks also run Stardust
- Galactic Dust62% win rate together7% of Stardust decks also run Galactic Dust20% of Galactic Dust decks also run Stardust
- Lunar Pastry68% win rate together3% of Stardust decks also run Lunar Pastry22% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Stardust
- Mini Regent63% win rate together3% of Stardust decks also run Mini Regent21% of Mini Regent decks also run Stardust
- Regalite63% win rate together4% of Stardust decks also run Regalite18% of Regalite decks also run Stardust
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion52% win rate together32% of Stardust runs also had Power Potion3% of Power Potion runs also had Stardust
- Energy Potion51% win rate together31% of Stardust runs also had Energy Potion3% of Energy Potion runs also had Stardust
- Block Potion51% win rate together30% of Stardust runs also had Block Potion3% of Block Potion runs also had Stardust
- Attack Potion51% win rate together30% of Stardust runs also had Attack Potion3% of Attack Potion runs also had Stardust
- Skill Potion51% win rate together30% of Stardust runs also had Skill Potion3% of Skill Potion runs also had Stardust
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Stardust, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Terraformingpicked 24% of the time+115% vs usual
48% win rate - Prep Timepicked 10% of the time+104% vs usual
60% win rate - Royal Gamblepicked 63% of the time+78% vs usual
49% win rate - Entropypicked 3% of the time+62% vs usual
76% win rate - Beat Downpicked 2% of the time+61% vs usual
54% win rate - Hidden Cachepicked 48% of the time+59% vs usual
45% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
