◆Regent·Uncommon·⚔ Attack·0 Energy
Radiate
Radiate is a Uncommon Attack card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 0 energy.
It deals 3 damage.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(25,882 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 2.2% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 85,309 community runs, Radiate wins 48.9% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 2.6% of runs. It is most often run alongside Hidden Cache, Black Hole and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Beat Down, Prep Time and Royal Gamble next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Radiate.
Cards
- Hidden Cache58% of Radiate decks also run Hidden Cache19% of Hidden Cache decks also run Radiate
45% win rate together - Black Hole37% of Radiate decks also run Black Hole23% of Black Hole decks also run Radiate
48% win rate together - Glow55% of Radiate decks also run Glow18% of Glow decks also run Radiate
48% win rate together - Royal Gamble31% of Radiate decks also run Royal Gamble23% of Royal Gamble decks also run Radiate
52% win rate together - Child of the Stars38% of Radiate decks also run Child of the Stars20% of Child of the Stars decks also run Radiate
51% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual60% win rate together11% of Radiate decks also run Fencing Manual15% of Fencing Manual decks also run Radiate
- Galactic Dust64% win rate together6% of Radiate decks also run Galactic Dust18% of Galactic Dust decks also run Radiate
- Lunar Pastry64% win rate together3% of Radiate decks also run Lunar Pastry18% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Radiate
- Mini Regent64% win rate together2% of Radiate decks also run Mini Regent18% of Mini Regent decks also run Radiate
- Regalite63% win rate together4% of Radiate decks also run Regalite15% of Regalite decks also run Radiate
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion51% win rate together32% of Radiate runs also had Power Potion3% of Power Potion runs also had Radiate
- Block Potion51% win rate together31% of Radiate runs also had Block Potion3% of Block Potion runs also had Radiate
- Energy Potion51% win rate together30% of Radiate runs also had Energy Potion3% of Energy Potion runs also had Radiate
- Colorless Potion51% win rate together30% of Radiate runs also had Colorless Potion3% of Colorless Potion runs also had Radiate
- Skill Potion50% win rate together30% of Radiate runs also had Skill Potion3% of Skill Potion runs also had Radiate
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Radiate, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Beat Downpicked 2% of the time+94% vs usual
75% win rate - Prep Timepicked 9% of the time+87% vs usual
38% win rate - Royal Gamblepicked 60% of the time+70% vs usual
49% win rate - Interceptpicked 5% of the time+60% vs usual
67% win rate - Coordinatepicked 9% of the time+56% vs usual
72% win rate - Terraformingpicked 17% of the time+55% vs usual
45% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
