◆Necrobinder·Common·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Negative Pulse
Negative Pulse is a Common Skill card for the Necrobinder in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It grants 5 Block and applies 7 Doom.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Necrobinder players(70,017 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it F (underperforming) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 6.1% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 235,019 community runs, Negative Pulse wins 39.8% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 7.2% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 48.7%. It is most often run alongside Scourge, Shroud and Undying Sigil. Players who already have it most often draft Hyperbeam, Shroud and Time's Up next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Negative Pulse.
Cards
- Scourge41% of Negative Pulse decks also run Scourge59% of Scourge decks also run Negative Pulse
38% win rate together - Shroud26% of Negative Pulse decks also run Shroud66% of Shroud decks also run Negative Pulse
44% win rate together - No Escape29% of Negative Pulse decks also run No Escape60% of No Escape decks also run Negative Pulse
42% win rate together - Blight Strike29% of Negative Pulse decks also run Blight Strike60% of Blight Strike decks also run Negative Pulse
34% win rate together - Countdown30% of Negative Pulse decks also run Countdown58% of Countdown decks also run Negative Pulse
41% win rate together
Relics
- Undying Sigil55% win rate together2% of Negative Pulse decks also run Undying Sigil67% of Undying Sigil decks also run Negative Pulse
- Bone Flute56% win rate together10% of Negative Pulse decks also run Bone Flute38% of Bone Flute decks also run Negative Pulse
- Book Repair Knife54% win rate together5% of Negative Pulse decks also run Book Repair Knife44% of Book Repair Knife decks also run Negative Pulse
- Funerary Mask58% win rate together5% of Negative Pulse decks also run Funerary Mask40% of Funerary Mask decks also run Negative Pulse
- Ivory Tile55% win rate together2% of Negative Pulse decks also run Ivory Tile38% of Ivory Tile decks also run Negative Pulse
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion44% win rate together29% of Negative Pulse runs also had Power Potion8% of Power Potion runs also had Negative Pulse
- Energy Potion44% win rate together28% of Negative Pulse runs also had Energy Potion7% of Energy Potion runs also had Negative Pulse
- Block Potion43% win rate together28% of Negative Pulse runs also had Block Potion7% of Block Potion runs also had Negative Pulse
- Skill Potion43% win rate together27% of Negative Pulse runs also had Skill Potion8% of Skill Potion runs also had Negative Pulse
- Attack Potion42% win rate together27% of Negative Pulse runs also had Attack Potion8% of Attack Potion runs also had Negative Pulse
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Negative Pulse, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hyperbeampicked 24% of the time+176% vs usual
67% win rate - Shroudpicked 41% of the time+92% vs usual
45% win rate - Time's Uppicked 44% of the time+83% vs usual
49% win rate - Death's Doorpicked 46% of the time+76% vs usual
41% win rate - Bulk Uppicked 34% of the time+76% vs usual
52% win rate - Hand of Greedpicked 1% of the time+74% vs usual
61% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
