◆Regent·Rare·⚔ Attack·1 Energy·3 ★
Dying Star
Dying Star is a Rare Attack card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It deals 9 damage.
It carries the Ethereal keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(20,124 picks · 100% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.7% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 72,382 community runs, Dying Star wins 56.1% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 2.2% of runs. It performs best for Necrobinder players, at 61.8%. It is most often run alongside Hidden Cache, Gather Light and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Anointed, Intercept and Mind Blast next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Dying Star.
Cards
- Hidden Cache53% of Dying Star decks also run Hidden Cache15% of Hidden Cache decks also run Dying Star
51% win rate together - Gather Light55% of Dying Star decks also run Gather Light14% of Gather Light decks also run Dying Star
49% win rate together - Glow51% of Dying Star decks also run Glow14% of Glow decks also run Dying Star
53% win rate together - Child of the Stars35% of Dying Star decks also run Child of the Stars16% of Child of the Stars decks also run Dying Star
55% win rate together - Black Hole30% of Dying Star decks also run Black Hole16% of Black Hole decks also run Dying Star
51% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual64% win rate together14% of Dying Star decks also run Fencing Manual15% of Fencing Manual decks also run Dying Star
- Galactic Dust66% win rate together7% of Dying Star decks also run Galactic Dust16% of Galactic Dust decks also run Dying Star
- Lunar Pastry69% win rate together4% of Dying Star decks also run Lunar Pastry17% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Dying Star
- Regalite68% win rate together5% of Dying Star decks also run Regalite15% of Regalite decks also run Dying Star
- Mini Regent65% win rate together3% of Dying Star decks also run Mini Regent17% of Mini Regent decks also run Dying Star
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion56% win rate together34% of Dying Star runs also had Power Potion3% of Power Potion runs also had Dying Star
- Block Potion55% win rate together33% of Dying Star runs also had Block Potion3% of Block Potion runs also had Dying Star
- Energy Potion56% win rate together33% of Dying Star runs also had Energy Potion3% of Energy Potion runs also had Dying Star
- Colorless Potion55% win rate together32% of Dying Star runs also had Colorless Potion3% of Colorless Potion runs also had Dying Star
- Attack Potion55% win rate together32% of Dying Star runs also had Attack Potion3% of Attack Potion runs also had Dying Star
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Dying Star, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Anointedpicked 2% of the time+133% vs usual
75% win rate - Interceptpicked 7% of the time+105% vs usual
50% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 6% of the time+95% vs usual
72% win rate - Alchemizepicked 5% of the time+93% vs usual
87% win rate - Secret Weaponpicked 4% of the time+92% vs usual
85% win rate - Catastrophepicked 7% of the time+91% vs usual
94% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
