◆Necrobinder·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·X Energy
Dirge
Dirge is a Uncommon Skill card for the Necrobinder in Slay the Spire 2, costing X energy.
It carries the Exhaust keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Necrobinder players(34,445 picks · 98% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 3% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 119,524 community runs, Dirge wins 51.2% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 3.6% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 60.7%. It is most often run alongside Haunt, Grave Warden and Bone Flute. Players who already have it most often draft Haunt, Coordinate and Soul Storm next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Dirge.
Cards
- Haunt27% of Dirge decks also run Haunt32% of Haunt decks also run Dirge
52% win rate together - Grave Warden52% of Dirge decks also run Grave Warden21% of Grave Warden decks also run Dirge
49% win rate together - Invoke46% of Dirge decks also run Invoke22% of Invoke decks also run Dirge
51% win rate together - Devour Life16% of Dirge decks also run Devour Life33% of Devour Life decks also run Dirge
55% win rate together - Friendship31% of Dirge decks also run Friendship23% of Friendship decks also run Dirge
58% win rate together
Relics
- Bone Flute66% win rate together12% of Dirge decks also run Bone Flute23% of Bone Flute decks also run Dirge
- Funerary Mask67% win rate together7% of Dirge decks also run Funerary Mask24% of Funerary Mask decks also run Dirge
- Book Repair Knife62% win rate together5% of Dirge decks also run Book Repair Knife23% of Book Repair Knife decks also run Dirge
- Bookmark60% win rate together2% of Dirge decks also run Bookmark24% of Bookmark decks also run Dirge
- Big Hat64% win rate together2% of Dirge decks also run Big Hat22% of Big Hat decks also run Dirge
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion56% win rate together32% of Dirge runs also had Power Potion4% of Power Potion runs also had Dirge
- Energy Potion55% win rate together31% of Dirge runs also had Energy Potion4% of Energy Potion runs also had Dirge
- Block Potion54% win rate together30% of Dirge runs also had Block Potion4% of Block Potion runs also had Dirge
- Skill Potion55% win rate together29% of Dirge runs also had Skill Potion4% of Skill Potion runs also had Dirge
- Colorless Potion55% win rate together29% of Dirge runs also had Colorless Potion4% of Colorless Potion runs also had Dirge
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Dirge, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hauntpicked 44% of the time+96% vs usual
49% win rate - Coordinatepicked 11% of the time+90% vs usual
57% win rate - Soul Stormpicked 40% of the time+87% vs usual
51% win rate - Death Marchpicked 22% of the time+85% vs usual
47% win rate - Puritypicked 9% of the time+80% vs usual
60% win rate - Devour Lifepicked 55% of the time+76% vs usual
55% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…

