◆Necrobinder·Rare·✦ Power·1 Energy
Devour Life
Devour Life is a Rare Power card for the Necrobinder in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It applies 1 Devour Life.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Necrobinder players(15,825 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it C (average) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.4% of 1,177,196 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 59,640 community runs, Devour Life wins 52.8% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 1.8% of runs. It performs best for Regent players, at 68.3%. It is most often run alongside Haunt, Capture Spirit and Funerary Mask. Players who already have it most often draft Hand of Greed, Catastrophe and Reave next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Devour Life.
Cards
- Haunt36% of Devour Life decks also run Haunt21% of Haunt decks also run Devour Life
51% win rate together - Capture Spirit35% of Devour Life decks also run Capture Spirit17% of Capture Spirit decks also run Devour Life
53% win rate together - Reave33% of Devour Life decks also run Reave17% of Reave decks also run Devour Life
42% win rate together - Grave Warden64% of Devour Life decks also run Grave Warden13% of Grave Warden decks also run Devour Life
48% win rate together - Dirge33% of Devour Life decks also run Dirge16% of Dirge decks also run Devour Life
55% win rate together
Relics
- Funerary Mask67% win rate together8% of Devour Life decks also run Funerary Mask15% of Funerary Mask decks also run Devour Life
- Bone Flute66% win rate together13% of Devour Life decks also run Bone Flute12% of Bone Flute decks also run Devour Life
- Book Repair Knife65% win rate together6% of Devour Life decks also run Book Repair Knife12% of Book Repair Knife decks also run Devour Life
- Big Hat69% win rate together2% of Devour Life decks also run Big Hat12% of Big Hat decks also run Devour Life
- Bookmark66% win rate together2% of Devour Life decks also run Bookmark11% of Bookmark decks also run Devour Life
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion55% win rate together33% of Devour Life runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Devour Life
- Energy Potion54% win rate together32% of Devour Life runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Devour Life
- Block Potion53% win rate together31% of Devour Life runs also had Block Potion2% of Block Potion runs also had Devour Life
- Attack Potion53% win rate together30% of Devour Life runs also had Attack Potion2% of Attack Potion runs also had Devour Life
- Colorless Potion54% win rate together30% of Devour Life runs also had Colorless Potion2% of Colorless Potion runs also had Devour Life
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Devour Life, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Hand of Greedpicked 2% of the time+141% vs usual
67% win rate - Catastrophepicked 9% of the time+140% vs usual
73% win rate - Reavepicked 30% of the time+129% vs usual
34% win rate - Soul Stormpicked 46% of the time+117% vs usual
55% win rate - Hauntpicked 47% of the time+108% vs usual
49% win rate - Severancepicked 39% of the time+105% vs usual
41% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…

