◆Regent·Rare·🛡 Skill·0 Energy·6 ★
Decisions, Decisions
Decisions, Decisions is a Rare Skill card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 0 energy.
It draws 3 cards.
It carries the Exhaust keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(21,054 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it S (top tier) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.8% of 1,162,109 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 78,940 community runs, Decisions, Decisions wins 58.7% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 2.4% of runs. It performs best for Ironclad players, at 67.9%. It is most often run alongside Hidden Cache, Glow and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Entropy, Mind Blast and Anointed next.
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Decisions, Decisions.
Cards
- Hidden Cache55% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Hidden Cache16% of Hidden Cache decks also run Decisions, Decisions
55% win rate together - Glow52% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Glow15% of Glow decks also run Decisions, Decisions
58% win rate together - Royal Gamble29% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Royal Gamble19% of Royal Gamble decks also run Decisions, Decisions
61% win rate together - Gather Light54% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Gather Light14% of Gather Light decks also run Decisions, Decisions
54% win rate together - Child of the Stars34% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Child of the Stars16% of Child of the Stars decks also run Decisions, Decisions
60% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual69% win rate together14% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Fencing Manual17% of Fencing Manual decks also run Decisions, Decisions
- Galactic Dust72% win rate together7% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Galactic Dust17% of Galactic Dust decks also run Decisions, Decisions
- Regalite71% win rate together5% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Regalite17% of Regalite decks also run Decisions, Decisions
- Lunar Pastry74% win rate together4% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Lunar Pastry19% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Decisions, Decisions
- Mini Regent71% win rate together3% of Decisions, Decisions decks also run Mini Regent17% of Mini Regent decks also run Decisions, Decisions
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion61% win rate together34% of Decisions, Decisions runs also had Power Potion3% of Power Potion runs also had Decisions, Decisions
- Energy Potion61% win rate together33% of Decisions, Decisions runs also had Energy Potion3% of Energy Potion runs also had Decisions, Decisions
- Skill Potion60% win rate together32% of Decisions, Decisions runs also had Skill Potion3% of Skill Potion runs also had Decisions, Decisions
- Block Potion60% win rate together32% of Decisions, Decisions runs also had Block Potion3% of Block Potion runs also had Decisions, Decisions
- Colorless Potion60% win rate together32% of Decisions, Decisions runs also had Colorless Potion3% of Colorless Potion runs also had Decisions, Decisions
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Decisions, Decisions, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Entropypicked 6% of the time+202% vs usual
83% win rate - Mind Blastpicked 7% of the time+132% vs usual
94% win rate - Anointedpicked 2% of the time+125% vs usual
100% win rate - Secret Techniquepicked 4% of the time+63% vs usual
80% win rate - Beat Downpicked 2% of the time+63% vs usual
67% win rate - Alchemizepicked 4% of the time+60% vs usual
92% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
