◆Regent·Rare·✦ Power·2 Energy
Sword Sage
Sword Sage is a Rare Power card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 2 energy.
It applies 1 Sword Sage.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(16,837 picks · 99% share). Codex rates it A (strong) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.4% of 1,179,512 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 67,228 community runs, Sword Sage wins 55.4% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 2% of runs. It performs best for Defect players, at 62.4%. It is most often run alongside Refine Blade, Spoils of Battle and Fencing Manual. Players who already have it most often draft Parry, Spoils of Battle and Conqueror next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Sword Sage.
Cards
- Refine Blade54% of Sword Sage decks also run Refine Blade19% of Refine Blade decks also run Sword Sage
50% win rate together - Spoils of Battle45% of Sword Sage decks also run Spoils of Battle20% of Spoils of Battle decks also run Sword Sage
51% win rate together - Parry37% of Sword Sage decks also run Parry22% of Parry decks also run Sword Sage
54% win rate together - Furnace40% of Sword Sage decks also run Furnace21% of Furnace decks also run Sword Sage
53% win rate together - Summon Forth36% of Sword Sage decks also run Summon Forth21% of Summon Forth decks also run Sword Sage
57% win rate together
Relics
- Fencing Manual66% win rate together19% of Sword Sage decks also run Fencing Manual18% of Fencing Manual decks also run Sword Sage
- Galactic Dust67% win rate together7% of Sword Sage decks also run Galactic Dust13% of Galactic Dust decks also run Sword Sage
- Lunar Pastry71% win rate together3% of Sword Sage decks also run Lunar Pastry13% of Lunar Pastry decks also run Sword Sage
- Regalite65% win rate together4% of Sword Sage decks also run Regalite12% of Regalite decks also run Sword Sage
- Mini Regent65% win rate together2% of Sword Sage decks also run Mini Regent12% of Mini Regent decks also run Sword Sage
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion57% win rate together34% of Sword Sage runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Sword Sage
- Energy Potion57% win rate together33% of Sword Sage runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Sword Sage
- Block Potion56% win rate together33% of Sword Sage runs also had Block Potion2% of Block Potion runs also had Sword Sage
- Skill Potion56% win rate together32% of Sword Sage runs also had Skill Potion2% of Skill Potion runs also had Sword Sage
- Colorless Potion56% win rate together31% of Sword Sage runs also had Colorless Potion2% of Colorless Potion runs also had Sword Sage
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Sword Sage, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Parrypicked 50% of the time+127% vs usual
48% win rate - Spoils of Battlepicked 35% of the time+109% vs usual
42% win rate - Conquerorpicked 58% of the time+107% vs usual
43% win rate - Wrought in Warpicked 28% of the time+101% vs usual
36% win rate - Summon Forthpicked 65% of the time+93% vs usual
48% win rate - Refine Bladepicked 42% of the time+90% vs usual
42% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…

