◆Ironclad·Uncommon·🛡 Skill·1 Energy
Dominate
Dominate is a Uncommon Skill card for the Ironclad in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It applies 1 Vulnerable.
It carries the Exhaust keyword.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Ironclad players(51,432 picks · 98% share). Codex rates it B (solid) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 4.4% of 1,187,190 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 171,391 community runs, Dominate wins 51.2% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 5.1% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 60.7%. It is most often run alongside Molten Fist, Tremble and Red Skull. Players who already have it most often draft Fisticuffs, Celestial Might and Skewer next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Dominate.
Cards
- Molten Fist51% of Dominate decks also run Molten Fist36% of Molten Fist decks also run Dominate
49% win rate together - Tremble53% of Dominate decks also run Tremble32% of Tremble decks also run Dominate
47% win rate together - Colossus30% of Dominate decks also run Colossus32% of Colossus decks also run Dominate
53% win rate together - Bloodletting51% of Dominate decks also run Bloodletting25% of Bloodletting decks also run Dominate
50% win rate together - Bully24% of Dominate decks also run Bully35% of Bully decks also run Dominate
52% win rate together
Relics
- Red Skull62% win rate together14% of Dominate decks also run Red Skull30% of Red Skull decks also run Dominate
- Paper Phrog63% win rate together9% of Dominate decks also run Paper Phrog32% of Paper Phrog decks also run Dominate
- Self-Forming Clay63% win rate together6% of Dominate decks also run Self-Forming Clay32% of Self-Forming Clay decks also run Dominate
- Ruined Helmet64% win rate together3% of Dominate decks also run Ruined Helmet32% of Ruined Helmet decks also run Dominate
- Demon Tongue62% win rate together3% of Dominate decks also run Demon Tongue30% of Demon Tongue decks also run Dominate
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion53% win rate together33% of Dominate runs also had Power Potion6% of Power Potion runs also had Dominate
- Blood Potion54% win rate together32% of Dominate runs also had Blood Potion28% of Blood Potion runs also had Dominate
- Energy Potion52% win rate together32% of Dominate runs also had Energy Potion6% of Energy Potion runs also had Dominate
- Block Potion51% win rate together31% of Dominate runs also had Block Potion6% of Block Potion runs also had Dominate
- Attack Potion51% win rate together31% of Dominate runs also had Attack Potion6% of Attack Potion runs also had Dominate
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Dominate, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Fisticuffspicked 12% of the time+101% vs usual
57% win rate - Celestial Mightpicked 13% of the time+101% vs usual
60% win rate - Skewerpicked 11% of the time+90% vs usual
67% win rate - Panic Buttonpicked 3% of the time+86% vs usual
57% win rate - Fearpicked 27% of the time+80% vs usual
63% win rate - Ultimate Strikepicked 5% of the time+72% vs usual
54% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
