◆Regent·Rare·✦ Power·1 Energy
Arsenal
Arsenal is a Rare Power card for the Regent in Slay the Spire 2, costing 1 energy.
It applies 1 Arsenal.
Community performance
Live aggregate across community-submitted runs. Filter by bracket to see how it holds up at higher levels of play.
Win rate by character · Solo · All
Most often taken by Regent players(14,190 picks · 95% share). Codex rates it S (top tier) overall.
Community-submitted runs only, refreshed every 30 minutes. Pick rate is 1.3% of 1,187,190 Solo · All tracked runs. How is the score calculated?
Description
Across 46,525 community runs, Arsenal wins 57.1% of the time when taken, against a 44.2% baseline, and appears in 1.4% of runs. It performs best for Silent players, at 74.8%. It is most often run alongside Pillar of Creation, Supermassive and Regalite. Players who already have it most often draft Beat Down, Collision Course and Jack of All Trades next.
Powers Applied
Relations
What this card makes, and what else interacts with it.
Often drafted with
How often each shows up in the same community runs as Arsenal.
Cards
- Pillar of Creation33% of Arsenal decks also run Pillar of Creation19% of Pillar of Creation decks also run Arsenal
60% win rate together - Supermassive23% of Arsenal decks also run Supermassive23% of Supermassive decks also run Arsenal
54% win rate together - Spectrum Shift37% of Arsenal decks also run Spectrum Shift17% of Spectrum Shift decks also run Arsenal
59% win rate together - BEGONE!42% of Arsenal decks also run BEGONE!14% of BEGONE! decks also run Arsenal
54% win rate together - Collision Course33% of Arsenal decks also run Collision Course16% of Collision Course decks also run Arsenal
51% win rate together
Relics
- Regalite71% win rate together8% of Arsenal decks also run Regalite15% of Regalite decks also run Arsenal
- Vitruvian Minion66% win rate together2% of Arsenal decks also run Vitruvian Minion18% of Vitruvian Minion decks also run Arsenal
- Fencing Manual67% win rate together13% of Arsenal decks also run Fencing Manual10% of Fencing Manual decks also run Arsenal
- Orange Dough71% win rate together3% of Arsenal decks also run Orange Dough14% of Orange Dough decks also run Arsenal
- Galactic Dust70% win rate together7% of Arsenal decks also run Galactic Dust10% of Galactic Dust decks also run Arsenal
Commonly seen with
- Power Potion59% win rate together34% of Arsenal runs also had Power Potion2% of Power Potion runs also had Arsenal
- Block Potion59% win rate together32% of Arsenal runs also had Block Potion2% of Block Potion runs also had Arsenal
- Colorless Potion60% win rate together32% of Arsenal runs also had Colorless Potion2% of Colorless Potion runs also had Arsenal
- Skill Potion58% win rate together31% of Arsenal runs also had Skill Potion2% of Skill Potion runs also had Arsenal
- Energy Potion59% win rate together31% of Arsenal runs also had Energy Potion2% of Energy Potion runs also had Arsenal
Drafted next
Cards players take most from rewards when they already have Arsenal, vs how often they take each card in general.
- Beat Downpicked 4% of the time+243% vs usual
56% win rate - Collision Coursepicked 32% of the time+200% vs usual
44% win rate - Jack of All Tradespicked 15% of the time+193% vs usual
63% win rate - Entropypicked 5% of the time+179% vs usual
75% win rate - Crash Landingpicked 46% of the time+177% vs usual
62% win rate - Pillar of Creationpicked 46% of the time+176% vs usual
52% win rate
Other languages
Loading…
Version history
Loading…
